Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Stepps A3300610200001192
21Bearsden A22004620000788
35EK Wanderers21012323000450
42Bearsden B31022246000433
57Phones A10010022000125
63Cumbernauld1001001300013
74EK Rovers200200170006
86Paisley0000000000000
  14 7 0 7 14 21 14 21 0 0 0 28  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A3   4         
Bearsden B1         3 0 
Cumbernauld              
EK Rovers0             
EK Wanderers      3      
Paisley               
Phones A  1           
Stepps A  4 3   3     11 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Peakman, Jonlee  1217 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1838 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Bucher, Goetz  1991 Draw 
2 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Watt, David A  1948 Draw 
3 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
4 1565 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1658 Murray, Frankie    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Draw 
2 1588 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
3 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1799 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Chadha, Sambhav  1721 Home Win 
3 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1565 Home Win 
4 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1508 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1838 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1972 Draw 
2 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Barker, Luke  1650 Draw 
3 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1448 Home Win 
4 1508 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Away Win 
2 1419 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
4 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1431 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Away Win 
2 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
3 1550 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1225 Heron, Liam    -   Toland, William  1706 Draw 
   - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1431   4115   1   1   1379   1   1   1779 
 2   Watt, David A   BD   -   1948   6416      1   1799      1   1799 
 4   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1928   6425   2   2   1546   2   2   1946 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1933   18347   2   2   1660   2   2   2059 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1991   22352   1   2   1747   1   2   1940 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1565   3365   0   2   1946   0   2   1546 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1508   15294   1   2   1527   1   2   1527 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1799   16590   1   3   1932   1   3   1810 
 3   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J16   1721   24151   1   3   1834   1   3   1712 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J16   1838   25042   1   2   1982   1   2   1982 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1739   5319   0   1   2139   0   1   1739 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1600   11949   0   1   2000   0   1   1600 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1550   15588   0   1   1900   0   1   1500 
 4   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J15   1225   26175      1   1625      1   1625 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1419   3810   0   2   1811   0   2   1411 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812   0   2   1926   0   2   1526 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460      2   1510      2   1316 
 2   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J12   1298   28016   0   2   1678   0   2   1278 
 4   Peakman, Jonlee   EK   NEW   1217   28849   0   1   1423   0   1   1023 

Team 5 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1588   3280      2   1684      2   1490 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1803   3740   1   1   1419   1   1   1819 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1658   5433   1   2   1738   1   2   1931 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812   0   2   1926   0   2   1526 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1423   6956   1   2   1532   1   2   1532 

Team 7 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1448   4945   0   1   1786   0   1   1386 
 2   Barker, Luke   PO   -   1650   11947      1   1799      1   1799 
 1   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1972   26683      1   1903      1   1903 
 4   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J12   1073   27788   0   1   1473   0   1   1073 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2322   3332   2   2   1922   2   2   2322 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2000   4322   2   2   1600   2   2   2000 
 3   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   2   2   1552   2   2   1951 
 4   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1861   4866   2   2   1484   2   2   1884 
 6   Toland, William   SP   -   1706   6278      1   1310      1   1310 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691   2   3   1749   2   3   2029