Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Giffnock32014723000867
25Phones32014723000867
37Stepps B22004512000569
41Bearsden C41032429100638
53Concord31022345000542
62Bellshill31022345000542
76Poly Bishops21012214001231
  20 10 0 10 20 31 16 31 1 0 1 40  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C3      1 1 
Bellshill1 2 1       
Concord3 1 0       
Giffnock  2 4 1     
Phones      2 4 1 
Poly Bishops2       0   
Stepps B3       2   

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1623 Home Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Draw 
3 1514 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1198 Home Win 
4 1515 Gannon, Martin  1  -  0 Lee, John  1214 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (6) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1198 Stokes, Brian    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1166 Draw 
2 1119 Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Away Win 
3 639 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Marshall, Alex  808 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1888 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1777 Home Win 
2 1822 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1566 Home Win 
3 1708 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1514 Home Win 
4 1228 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1100 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Away Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Potts, David A  1616 Draw 
3 1515 Gannon, Martin    -   Lafferty, Derek  1486 Draw 
4 1514 Bruce, Willie    -   Carnie, Wilson  1316 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1616 Potts, David A    -   Weames, Richard A  1516 Draw 
2 1071 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Away Win 
3 0 Spilkowska, Ewelina  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
4 0 Spilkowska, Marzena  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (5) vs (6) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1439 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Home Win 
2 1385 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  988 Home Win 
3 0 New, David  1  -  0 Hall, Richard  866 Home Win 
4 475 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  808 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps B (7) vs (5) Phones Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1498 Home Win 
2 1499 Conn, Mark    -   Paterson, Colin C  1439 Draw 
3 1459 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
4 1283 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  1018 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (5) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1728 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1769 Away Win 
2 1498 McCafferty, David    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Draw 
3 1439 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
4 1018 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1034 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Home Win 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1288 Away Win 
3 524 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1198 Away Win 
4 0 McInnes, John  0  -  1 Lee, John  1214 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (7) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1728 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
2 1198 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1499 Away Win 
3 639 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1459 Away Win 
4 0 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 MacAulay, Alan  998 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   0   1   1777   0   1   1377 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1198   14015   1   4   1244   1   4   1153 
 8   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1728   18307   0   1   1736   0   1   1336 
 4   Lee, John   BD   -   1214   23070   1   2   1515   0   1   1115 
 2   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J17   1480   23999      2   1723      2   1530 
 7   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1288   24917   1   1   1616   1   1   2016 
 6   Sevic, Alex   G2BD   J12   639   26318   0   2   924   0   2   523 
 5   Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo   BD   J10   1119   28838   0   1   1133   0   1   733 
 9   Nield, Christopher   BD   J14   0   28934   1   1   1023   1   1   1423 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1316   3447      1   1514      1   1514 
 1   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1910   5223   2   2   1651   2   2   2051 
 2   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1616   5670   1   3   1457   1   3   1335 
 3   Lafferty, Derek   SLBH   -   1486   19006      1   1515      1   1515 
 5   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1071   23659   0   1   1228   0   1   828 
 8   Smith, Robbie   BH   J19   524   26441   0   1   924   0   1   524 
 6   Spilkowska, Ewelina   BH   -   0   28889   1   1   1064   1   1   1464 
 9   McInnes, John   BH   -   0   28890   0   1   1214   0   1   814 
 7   Spilkowska, Marzena   BH   -   0   28891   0   1   1148   0   1   748 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1514   3328   1   3   1407   1   3   1407 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1777   3426   1   3   1807   1   3   1685 
 4   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1515   4024   1   2   1350   1   2   1543 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   1   3   1654   1   3   1532 
 5   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1100   6487   0   1   1228   0   1   828 

Team 4 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1708   3418   1   1   1514   1   1   1914 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1822   3952   1   1   1566   1   1   1966 
 1   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1888   4094   1   1   1777   1   1   2177 
 9   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1034   4759   0   1   1018   0   1   618 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1769   4815   1   1   1728   1   1   2128 
 4   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1228   5862   2   3   1223   2   3   1503 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1516   6424      1   1616      1   1616 
 6   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   -   1148   15721   1   1      0   0   - 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1064   16794   0   2   1439   0   1   1039 

Team 5 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203   0   1   1459   0   1   1059 
 5   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1498   4945      2   1482      2   1289 
 1   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1439   5582   2   3   1232   2   3   1512 
 2   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1385   11177   1   1   988   1   1   1388 
 8   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1728   11947   0   1   1769   0   1   1369 
 7   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1018   24574   2   2   1158   2   2   1558 
 4   Munshi, Aryan   LZPO   J11   475   27788   1   1   808   1   1   1208 
 3   New, David   PO   -   0   28893   1   1   891   1   1   1291 

Team 6 - Poly Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1166   4010      1   1198      1   1198 
 4   Heron, Andy   PY   -   988   26866   0   1   1385   0   1   985 
 3   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   808   27091   1   2   677   1   2   677 
 5   Hall, Richard   PY   NEW   866   27991   0   1   1030   0   1   630 
 2   O`Neill, Jim   PY   NEW   1108   28523   1   2   1339   1   2   1339 

Team 7 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   2   2   1613   2   2   2013 
 3   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1459   5095   2   2   1138   2   2   1538 
 4   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1283   5604   0   1   1018   0   1   618 
 2   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1499   8588   1   2   1318   1   2   1512 
 5   MacAulay, Alan   SP   NEW   998   28193   0   1      0   0   -