Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Dalmuir32105813000871
24EK Rovers32105642000867
35Giffnock32014614001654
41Bearsden C32014435000546
58Stepps B31113705000758
66Phones21012022400563
72Concord30121245100542
87Polytechnic Bishops40040138004216
  24 10 4 10 24 34 18 34 5 0 5 48  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C2         3 0 
Concord1   2 1       
Dalmuir      3   3 2 
EK Rovers  2     3   3 
Giffnock  2 1     3   
Phones      1   4   
Polytechnic Bishops1      1 0   
Stepps B4   2 1       

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1682 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Forsyth, Jim  933 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 Prieto, Lucas  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
2 1103 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 989 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 798 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 MacDivitt, Arthur  989 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1725 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Home Win 
2 1731 Aird, Ian    -   Papillon, Julien  1103 Draw 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  1059 Home Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1504 Robertson, Jim    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Draw 
2 1479 Johnston, Jim    -   Lyons, Guy  1867 Draw 
3 1382 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1234 Home Win 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1046 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1682 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Away Win 
2 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1204 Binnie, James    -   Jordan, Joe  1106 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Away Win 
2 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Away Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1373 Away Win 
4 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1258 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 0 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1103 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Away Win 
3 1210 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Lee, John  1210 Draw 
4 0 Guarato, Francesco    -   McCue, Callum  1176 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1816 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Away Win 
2 1682 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Robertson, Jim  1504 Draw 
3 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Home Win 
4 1514 Gannon, Martin    -   Petrie, Morven  1373 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
2 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1176 Home Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Munn, Alistair P  0 Home Win 
4 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1731 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
2 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1403 Home Win 
3 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
4 1331 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   1   1   1518   1   1   1918 
 2   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374      3   1474   0   2   1073 
 6   Lee, John   BD   -   1210   23070      2   1306      2   1114 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   2   2   1763   1   1   2163 
 4   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287      1   933      1   933 
 8   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   497   24288   0   1   897   0   1   497 
 7   Munn, Alistair P   ER   J20   0   24601   0   1   1289   0   1   889 
 5   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1283   24917   1   1   1128   1   1   1528 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1518   3328   0   1   1148   0   1   748 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1816   3426   0   2   1531   0   2   1131 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1682   3831   1   3   1517   1   3   1517 
 7   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1514   4024      1   1393      1   1393 
 5   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1622   4059   1   2   1412   1   2   1412 
 6   Binnie, James   CD   -   1204   16553      1   1106      1   1106 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   933   24965      1   1176      1   1176 

Team 3 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1731   3018      2   1468      2   1274 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1501   5122   2   2   1286   2   2   1686 
 2   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1368   10234   2   2   1248   2   2   1648 
 3   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1331   10239   1   3   1154   1   3   1032 
 5   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1725   21103   1   1   1347   1   1   1747 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   975   24561   2   2   1035   2   2   1435 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810   1   2   1428   1   2   1428 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   1   2   1716   1   2   1716 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956   1   1   1371   1   1   1771 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460      1   1867      1   1867 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466   2   2   1610   2   2   2009 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   2   3   1283   2   3   1563 
 7   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1258   21358   0   1   1271   0   1   871 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   1   1   798   1   1   1198 
 7   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1764   4815   1   1   1682   1   1   2082 
 1   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   0   1   1501   0   1   1101 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1443   6424   2   2   1622   1   1   2022 
 2   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1125   8711   0   2   1248   0   2   848 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   2   3   1183   2   3   1463 
 4   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   0   1   975   0   1   575 

Team 6 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1234   4203   0   1   1382   0   1   982 
 2   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746      1   1479      1   1479 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1046   24574   0   1   1393   0   1   993 
 1   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683      1   1504      1   1504 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1210   4010      1   1210      1   1210 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1347   13560   0   1   1725   0   1   1325 
 4   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   798   22843   0   1   989   0   1   589 
 6   Heron, Andy   PY   NEW   1059   26866   0   1   1331   0   1   931 
 3   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   2   1040   0   2   640 
 2   Papillon, Julien   WD   NEW   1103   27443   1   3   1304   1   3   1304 
 7   Fay, Craig   PY   -   0   28189   0   1   1428   0   1   1028 
 1   Prieto, Lucas   PY   J18   0   28228   0   1   1443   0   1   1043 
 9   Guarato, Francesco   PY   -   0   28367      1   1176      1   1176 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   1   1   1731   1   1   2131 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095   1   3   1448   1   3   1326 
 3   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604   1   2   1250   1   2   1250 
 4   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   3   3   1153   3   3   1553 
 2   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   3   1327   1   3   1205