Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14EK Wanderers11002310000388
25EK Rovers11002301000375
37Bearsden A11002301000375
42Phones11002211000263
51Paisley10010112000138
66Bellshill10010103000125
78Dalmuir10010103000125
83Concord1001001300013
  8 4 0 4 8 14 4 14 0 0 0 16  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Paisley1             
Phones2             
Concord              
EK Wanderers    3         
EK Rovers        3     
Bellshill        1     
Bearsden A            3 
Dalmuir            1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1780 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Home Win 
2 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1851 Away Win 
3 1422 Arbat, Marcin  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1848 Away Win 
4 1170 Gourlay, Greg    -   McIntyre, John W  1734 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Away Win 
3 1515 Gannon, Martin  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
4 937 Forsyth, Jim  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (6) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1413 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1316 Home Win 
2 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1200 Away Win 
3 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1071 Home Win 
4 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  998 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (7) vs (8) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1977 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1748 Away Win 
2 1994 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1645 Home Win 
3 1915 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1479 Home Win 
4 1894 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  1046 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   0   1   1851   0   1   1451 
 1   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1780   8860   1   1   2114   1   1   2514 
 4   Gourlay, Greg   PA   -   1170   8930      1   1570      1   1570 
 3   Arbat, Marcin   PA   NEW   1422   28308   0   1   1822   0   1   1422 

Team 2 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1734   5102      1   1334      1   1334 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1851   25803   1   1   1577   1   1   1977 
 3   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1848   26683   1   1   1448   1   1   1848 
 1   Kojetsky, Pavel   PO   -   2114   28852   0   1   1780   0   1   1380 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1777   3426      1   1828      1   1828 
 3   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1515   4024   0   1   1604   0   1   1204 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   0   1   1784   0   1   1384 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   937   24965   0   1   1337   0   1   937 

Team 4 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   1   1   1174   1   1   1574 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1828   3740      1   1777      1   1777 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   1   1   1566   1   1   1966 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   1   1   1515   1   1   1915 

Team 5 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810   0   1   1200   0   1   800 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1376   6956   1   1   1071   1   1   1471 
 1   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1413   13460   1   1   1316   1   1   1716 
 4   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   1   1   1033   1   1   1433 

Team 6 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1316   3447   0   1   1413   0   1   1013 
 2   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   1   1   1385   1   1   1785 
 4   McPherson, Shea   HA   J19   998   21380   0   1   1290   0   1   890 
 3   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1071   23659   0   1   1376   0   1   976 

Team 7 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Watt, David A   BD   -   1894   6416   1   1   1494   1   1   1894 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1994   6425   1   1   1645   1   1   2045 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1915   18347   1   1   1515   1   1   1915 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1977   22352   0   1   1748   0   1   1348 

Team 8 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1479   6188   0   1   1879   0   1   1479 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1645   6541   0   1   1994   0   1   1594 
 1   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1748   21103   1   1   1977   1   1   2377 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   1046   24561   0   1   1446   0   1   1046