Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17EK Wanderers11002310000388
21Polytechnic Rooks11002301000375
33Paisley10101121000250
44EK Rovers10101121000250
56Polytechnic Bishops10101121000250
65Bearsden C10101121000250
72Concord10010103000125
88Giffnock1001001300013
  8 2 4 2 8 11 10 11 0 0 0 16  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Polytechnic Rooks3             
Concord1             
Paisley    2         
EK Rovers    2         
Bearsden C        2     
Polytechnic Bishops        2     
EK Wanderers            3 
Giffnock              

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 2045 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Home Win 
2 1967 Klein, Raimund  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1682 Away Win 
3 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Home Win 
4 1763 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (3) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
2 1614 McKenna, John    -   Dunn, Jeff  1382 Draw 
3 0 Arbat, Marcin  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
4 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1258 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (5) vs (6) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew    -   Matar, Michael  1400 Draw 
2 1148 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  1103 Away Win 
3 1176 McCue, Callum    -   Guarato, Francesco  0 Draw 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (8) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony    -   McDonald, David  1354 Draw 
3 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
4 1609 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Home Win 
  3 -  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416   1   1   1622   1   1   2022 
 4   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758   1   1   1518   1   1   1918 
 1   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2045   26600   1   1   1816   1   1   2216 
 2   Klein, Raimund   PY   -   1967   28227   0   1   1682   0   1   1282 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1518   3328   0   1   1763   0   1   1363 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1816   3426   0   1   2045   0   1   1645 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1682   3831   1   1   1967   1   1   2367 
 3   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1622   4059   0   1   1853   0   1   1453 

Team 3 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543      1   1634      1   1634 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128      1   1382      1   1382 
 3   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   0   1   1258   0   1   858 
 4   Arbat, Marcin   PA   -   0   28308   1   1   1393   1   1   1793 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810      1   1614      1   1614 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466      1   1887      1   1887 
 3   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   0   1      0   0   - 
 4   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1258   21358   1   1   1241   1   1   1641 

Team 5 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   0   1   1128   0   1   728 
 3   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374      1      0   0   - 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999      1   1400      1   1400 
 4   Sevic, Alex   G2   J11   625   26318   1   1   1014   1   1   1414 

Team 6 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   1   745   0   1   345 
 2   Papillon, Julien   WD   NEW   1103   27443   1   1   1148   1   1   1548 
 1   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1400   28187      1   1428      1   1428 
 3   Guarato, Francesco   PY   -   0   28367      1   1176      1   1176 

Team 7 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1800   3740   1   1   1400   1   1   1800 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806      1   1424      1   1424 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   1   1   1878   1   1   2278 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   1   1   1209   1   1   1609 

Team 8 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1878   3952   0   1   1856   0   1   1456 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932      1   1754      1   1754 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   1   1506   0   1   1106 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   0   1   1486   0   1   1086