GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Stepps A7502102025100013258
23Cathcart A54109221260002870
31Bearsden A64028192180002961
49Phones A631271716141002654
56Glasgow Polytechnic A614161417170002247
67Hamilton A630361314201002144
72Bellshill A621351320141002450
84East Kilbride A812541714330002438
98Paisley A42024912110001547
105Giffnock A60151721180021736
  60 25 10 25 60 151 172 151 3 0 3 240  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A    5 6 6 3 3   4 29 
Bellshill A  3 5 5 4     3 3 24 
Cathcart A  5 6   4 6   6   28 
East Kilbride A2 3 1 5 4 2   4 1 24 
Giffnock A1 3   2 4     3 3 17 
Glasgow Polytechnic A1 4 4 4 4       5 22 
Hamilton A4   1 6     5 1 3 21 
Paisley A5           3 4 2 15 
Phones A  4 2 4 5   7 3   26 
10 Stepps A3 4   6 4 3 5 5   32 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Draw 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 1823 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1812 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1958 Away Win 
5 1751 Skettos, Nicolas    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Draw 
6 1740 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Home Win 
7 1867 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
8 1544 McCafferty, David    -   McKenna, John  1614 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Away Win 
2 1761 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Away Win 
3 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Away Win 
4 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1911 Away Win 
5 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
6 1563 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
7 1570 Doubble, Stuart    -   Watson, W Peter   1757 Draw 
8 1363 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1222 Home Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1921 Away Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1687 Home Win 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Black, Colin  1626 Draw 
8 1504 Robertson, Jim    -   Glen, Hamish  1614 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Home Win 
2 2133 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Home Win 
3 1941 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2042 Home Win 
4 1853 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1815 Shahin, Jallal  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Home Win 
6 1763 Brookens, Lewis    -   Melvin, Les T  1730 Draw 
7 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
8 1640 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Home Win 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
3 2042 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Home Win 
4 1782 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Away Win 
5 1713 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
6 1683 Toland, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
7 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
8 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1504 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2133 Away Win 
2 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1853 Away Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Shahin, Jallal  1815 Home Win 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Home Win 
6 1687 Moore, Robin    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
7 1639 Potts, David A  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
8 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Draw 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  2101 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Bucher, Goetz  1959 Draw 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Draw 
6 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Sharp, Alan W  1640 Home Win 
7 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1531 Home Win 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 1901 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Draw 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1668 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1639 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1443 Home Win 
8 1626 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2077 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1887 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
5 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Away Win 
6 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Draw 
7 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1676 Away Win 
8 1373 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2426 McNab, Colin A (GM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Draw 
2 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2028 Draw 
3 2133 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Home Win 
4 1967 Klein, Raimund    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Draw 
5 1941 Xian, Junhao  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1911 Away Win 
6 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1865 Home Win 
7 1763 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
8 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Taylor, Allen  1795 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 1867 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
3 1835 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Parks, Joe  1873 Draw 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Mitchell, Alex  1804 Draw 
5 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
6 1740 Barker, Luke    -   Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
7 1703 Findlay, James    -   Black, Colin  1626 Draw 
8 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Campbell, Kevin  1481 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Away Win 
2 2003 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
3 1878 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2042 Home Win 
4 1878 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1714 Thomson, David A    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Draw 
6 1668 Campbell, Iain S    -   Melvin, Les T  1730 Draw 
7 1443 Weames, Richard A    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Draw 
8 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2304 Redpath, Joe    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Draw 
2 2077 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1887 Donohue, Tom    -   Moultrie, George B  1958 Draw 
5 1761 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Home Win 
6 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Home Win 
7 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1629 Home Win 
8 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Crone, James  1559 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2219 Home Win 
2 2499 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2133 Home Win 
3 2101 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1853 Home Win 
4 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Home Win 
5 1959 Bucher, Goetz    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
6 1658 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
7 1623 Burt, J Mel    -   King, Graeme E  1609 Draw 
8 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Home Win 
2 1915 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
3 1911 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Home Win 
4 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Home Win 
5 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1609 Away Win 
7 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
8 1686 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Robertson, Jim  1504 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Draw 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
6 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Away Win 
7 1766 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1730 Away Win 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 McAlpine, Kenneth B  2003 Home Win 
2 2101 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
3 1941 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Draw 
4 1959 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1714 Home Win 
5 1919 Colston, Rob    -   Campbell, Iain S  1668 Draw 
6 1658 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
7 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
8 1398 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Home Win 
2 1915 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1867 Away Win 
3 1911 Campbell, David    -   Dickson, Robert  1823 Draw 
4 1865 Marks, Ian A    -   McIntyre, John W  1742 Draw 
5 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1740 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1574 Home Win 
7 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1544 Home Win 
8 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1474 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Floros, Antonios  1878 Draw 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Home Win 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1714 Away Win 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Campbell, Iain S  1668 Draw 
5 1792 Brady, Stuart    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
6 1742 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
7 1740 Barker, Luke    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  2101 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1941 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Home Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Draw 
7 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1531 Away Win 
8 1479 Johnston, Jim    -   Sharp, Alan W  1640 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Deary, Daniel  1921 Draw 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Parks, Joe  1873 Draw 
4 1951 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1898 Hulme, William    -   Moore, Robin  1687 Draw 
6 1782 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1730 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1614 Home Win 
8 1683 Toland, William    -   Heathwood, Richard  1478 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2499 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Draw 
2 2101 White, Stuart A    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
3 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
4 1959 Bucher, Goetz    -   Gillies, Alex  1951 Draw 
5 1919 Colston, Rob    -   Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
6 1734 Smith, Antony V    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Draw 
7 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1730 Home Win 
8 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2133 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Away Win 
2 1853 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
3 1815 Shahin, Jallal  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Away Win 
4 1763 Brookens, Lewis    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
5 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
6 1640 Larkin, John  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1504 Home Win 
7 1609 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Home Win 
8 1522 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 2066 Tweedie, Christopher    -   White, Stuart A  2101 Draw 
3 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Away Win 
4 1761 Walker, Duncan    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
5 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
6 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1552 Home Win 
7 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Tang, Liam  1531 Draw 
8 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2200 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1867 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1823 Home Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1792 Away Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1742 Home Win 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1740 Away Win 
8 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1367 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Kafka, Graeme  2077 Draw 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Donohue, Tom  1887 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
4 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Home Win 
5 1782 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
7 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1591 Home Win 
8 1683 Toland, William  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Kirk, Larry G  2133 Draw 
2 1878 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Klein, Raimund  1967 Home Win 
3 1878 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Watt, David A  1853 Draw 
4 1714 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1763 Home Win 
5 1668 Campbell, Iain S    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Draw 
6 1354 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1640 Away Win 
7 639 Datta, Abhinav    -   Gibb, Robert A  1450 Draw 
8 989 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1421 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 2028 Grant, Alan G    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
3 1971 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Mitchell, Alex  1804 Draw 
4 1915 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
5 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1687 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1626 Home Win 
8 1551 Congalton, David G    -   Campbell, Kevin  1481 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1887 Home Win 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Home Win 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Doubble, Stuart  1570 Draw 
5 1792 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Caskie, Gordon  1376 Home Win 
6 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1363 Home Win 
7 1740 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1187 Home Win 
8 1742 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Koehn, Lennart   2087 Draw 
2 1878 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
3 1878 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
4 1714 Thomson, David A    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
5 1668 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
6 1662 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Away Win 
7 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
8 639 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 11   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365      1   1609      1   1609 
 6   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1640   5956      2   1645      2   1452 
 10   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1941   6425   2   4   1871   2   4   1962 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2101   15053   4   6   2018   4   6   2140 
 8   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   1   2   1656   1   2   1656 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2499   16689   1   2   2201   1   2   2394 
 4   Colston, Rob   BD   NEW   1919   18347   2   5   1784   2   5   1784 
 13   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1734   19550      1   1782      1   1782 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2485   21675   4   5   2181   4   5   2548 
 3   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1959   22352   3   6   1858   3   6   1918 
 14   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   0   1   1570   0   1   1170 
 12   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   1   1086   1   1   1486 
 5   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042   3   6   1693   3   6   1693 
 7   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   4   6   1520   4   6   1713 

Team 2 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Black, Colin   BH   -   1626   3206   2   4   1509   2   4   1509 
 8   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1614   4100      2   1617      2   1424 
 12   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312      1   1683      1   1683 
 5   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1687   5346   1   4   1759   1   4   1566 
 9   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1873   5575   2   4   1899   2   4   1990 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670   5   6   1663   5   6   2057 
 3   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1804   6902   3   5   1829   3   5   1901 
 11   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1481   12370   1   2   1586   1   2   1586 
 4   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   1   6   1804   1   6   1611 
 2   Roy, Ali   CK   -   1901   14894   4   6   1943   4   6   2065 
 10   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1513   19006   0   1   1522   0   1   1122 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   1   6   2192   1   6   1999 

Team 3 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Campbell, David   CC   -   1911   3413   3   4   1818   3   4   2150 
 14   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575      1   1481      1   1481 
 11   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1686   3780      1   1504      1   1504 
 9   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2028   4162   1   2   2060   1   2   2060 
 6   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1805   4264   4   4   1675   4   4   2075 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1865   4866   3   5   1735   3   5   1885 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1915   4903   3   5   1845   3   5   1917 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2275   5115   4   5   2087   4   5   2454 
 8   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1222   5625   0   1   1363   0   1   963 
 12   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   1   1   1544   1   1   1944 
 10   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1795   6193   1   4   1640   1   4   1549 
 7   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   1   2   1538   1   2   1730 
 2   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1971   8938   1   3   1899   1   3   1899 
 13   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057   2   2   1550   2   2   1950 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   2   6   1688   2   6   1627 
 4   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1800   3740   3   6   1819   3   6   1880 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806   2   8   1891   2   8   1749 
 12   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810   1   2   1252   1   2   1252 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   2   8   1970   2   8   1777 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   3   8   1726   3   8   1634 
 8   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   3   8   1540   3   8   1449 
 11   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956   0   1   1609   0   1   1209 
 10   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460      1   1640      1   1640 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466   2   7   1768   2   7   1662 
 9   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   0   1   1570   0   1   1170 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J18   2087   23386   3   8   2191   3   8   2149 

Team 5 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1668   3418   4   6   1767   4   6   1889 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1878   3952   2   6   2011   2   6   1950 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2146   4093   2   4   2118   2   4   2118 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1878   4094   2   5   1888   2   5   1816 
 15   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1662   4683   0   1   1505   0   1   1105 
 14   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   0   1   1389   0   1   989 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1764   4815      2   1820      2   1626 
 8   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   2003   4925      2   2290      2   2098 
 10   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   1   2   1569   1   2   1569 
 6   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1443   6424   1   4   1698   1   4   1607 
 9   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1714   8744   3   5   1801   3   5   1873 
 12   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932   0   2   1691   0   2   1291 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   2   1506   0   2   1106 
 11   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   0   2   1486   0   2   1086 
 13   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J13   639   23589      2   1039      2   846 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   2   3   1509   2   3   1631 
 9   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1609   4597   1   3   1566   1   3   1566 
 2   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2133   4607   3   6   2144   3   6   2205 
 8   Larkin, John   PY   -   1640   4647   3   5   1581   3   5   1653 
 14   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1421   4881   1   1   1021   1   1   1421 
 11   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2426   5190      1   2275      1   2275 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1739   6128   2   6   1742   2   6   1620 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2219   6171   1   3   2261   1   3   2261 
 4   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416   2   6   1925   2   6   1864 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758   2   6   1774   2   6   1652 
 3   Xian, Junhao   PY   -   1941   26694   1   2   1976   1   2   1976 
 5   Shahin, Jallal   PY   NEW   1815   27218   1   3   1826   1   3   1704 
 13   Gibb, Robert A   PY   NEW   1450   27416      1   1050      1   1050 
 12   Klein, Raimund   PY   -   1967   28227      2   1896      2   1704 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1570   3779   4   6   1607   4   6   1729 
 15   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1187   3977   0   1   1587   0   1   1187 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1563   4248   0   1   1805   0   1   1405 
 13   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2168   4478   0   1   2485   0   1   2085 
 9   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2077   4517      3   2225      3   1945 
 8   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1363   4923   1   2   1486   1   2   1486 
 3   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223   3   6   1804   3   6   1865 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1682   5335   3   6   1708   3   6   1708 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1591   5404      3   1700      3   1420 
 2   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1761   6336   2   5   1942   2   5   1942 
 12   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2304   8350      1   2306      1   2306 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   1   4   2066   1   4   1974 
 10   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1887   14200   2   5   2024   2   5   1952 
 11   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510   1   1   1504   1   1   1904 
 16   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   0   1   1423   0   1   1023 
 14   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1376   27412   0   1   1776   0   1   1376 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2030   3336   2   4   1972   2   4   2064 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1811   4837   1   4   1736   1   4   1542 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2306   4858   2   4   2314   2   4   2314 
 9   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1629   5036      3   1639      3   1359 
 8   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128      1   1544      1   1544 
 4   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1958   5394   2   4   1898   2   4   1898 
 2   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2279   5400   4   4   2059   4   4   2458 
 7   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   1   3   1743   1   3   1621 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1955   22257   1   4   1792   1   4   1701 
 10   Crone, James   PA   -   1559   24117   0   1   1570   0   1   1170 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 14   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1792   3264   2   3   1545   2   3   1825 
 3   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1823   3731   2   6   1801   2   6   1679 
 4   Doyle, James   PO   -   1812   3788   0   1   1958   0   1   1558 
 10   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1622   4059      1   1481      1   1481 
 7   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746   4   6   1806   4   6   1928 
 8   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1544   4945      2   1694      2   1501 
 11   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1742   5102   2   4   1542   2   4   1634 
 15   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582   0   1   1504   0   1   1104 
 9   Findlay, James   PO   -   1703   6698      1   1626      1   1626 
 6   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1740   11947   4   6   1573   4   6   1695 
 12   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1574   21389   0   1   1795   0   1   1395 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2200   22164   3   5   2028   3   5   2100 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1835   25803   2   5   1977   2   5   1905 
 13   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   1474   26246   0   1   1601   0   1   1201 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   3   4   1677   3   4   2009 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   3   5   1562   3   5   1712 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2269   3332   4   7   2188   4   7   2238 
 10   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1661   3403      1   1505      1   1505 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1782   4019   2   7   1746   2   7   1640 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1951   4084   4   5   1881   4   5   2248 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2042   4322   4   7   1893   4   7   1943 
 11   Hulme, William   SP   -   1898   4413   2   4   1842   2   4   1932 
 6   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1730   5244   3   5   1714   3   5   1786 
 9   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1713   6014   1   1   1634   1   1   2034 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1683   6278   4   6   1551   4   6   1673 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691   3   7   2023   3   7   1973