GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Stepps A971115351982805070
28Paisley A9621142325801604360
33Cathcart A9531132516702404563
47Hamilton A9522123017161804360
51Bearsden A9432112817180814056
64Dalmuir9324814152601612941
79Renfrewshire923471421272803042
82Bellshill904548212601612637
96Glasgow Polytechnic A911731630260003143
105Glasgow Montrose A91173911401831927
  90 34 22 34 90 202 192 202 6 112 6 358  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A7 4 6 4 4 4 3 4 3 40 
Bellshill1 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 0 26 
Cathcart A4 4 6 8 4 4 4 6 3 45 
Dalmuir2 4 1 4 4 1 2 5 4 29 
Glasgow Montrose A3 5 0 4 3 0 1 2 0 19 
Glasgow Polytechnic A3 4 3 3 5 3 3 3 2 31 
Hamilton A4 5 3 6 8 5 4 4 3 43 
Paisley A4 4 4 6 6 5 3 5 4 43 
Renfrewshire4 4 2 2 5 4 4 2 1 30 
10 Stepps A5 8 4 4 8 6 5 3 6 50 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1919 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2201 Away Win 
2 1899 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Away Win 
3 1848 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1916 Away Win 
4 1822 James, Chris  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1884 Away Win 
5 1829 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1862 Home Win 
6 1712 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
7 1522 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1782 Away Win 
8 1516 Tait, Thomas    -   Stewart, Alan W  1668 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1731 Deary, David  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2206 Away Win 
2 1746 Bond, Alexander    -   Kirk, Larry G  2142 Draw 
3 1620 Patterson, Cooper    -   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1749 Draw 
4 1113 McPherson, Shea    -   Breslin, Daniel  1675 Draw 
5 1503 Potts, David A    -   Gibb, Robert A  1526 Draw 
6 1483 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1524 Home Win 
7 1368 Carnie, Wilson    -   Larkin, John  1519 Draw 
8 1201 Cumming, Jim    -   Martin, Eric D  1481 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2243 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Home Win 
2 1993 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
3 1882 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1848 Home Win 
4 1892 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1829 Home Win 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1733 Home Win 
6 1746 Hilton, Steve H    -   Wright, Alex  1712 Draw 
7 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   McKechnie, Ian  1522 Draw 
8 1579 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1516 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2127 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2472 Away Win 
2 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Home Win 
3 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Away Win 
4 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Colston, Rob  1933 Home Win 
5 1824 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
6 1830 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1799 Home Win 
7 1734 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1721 Away Win 
8 1695 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1565 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1704 Home Win 
2 2136 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Reid, David  1727 Home Win 
3 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1641 Home Win 
4 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 McKay, Jonathan  1641 Home Win 
5 1768 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1435 Home Win 
6 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1431 Home Win 
7 1712 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1267 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1865 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2127 Away Win 
2 1727 Reid, David  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2073 Away Win 
3 1704 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
4 1641 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1873 Away Win 
5 1641 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1824 Away Win 
6 1478 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Away Win 
7 1431 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1734 Away Win 
8 1435 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Doubble, Stuart  1527 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2243 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2057 Home Win 
2 1993 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  2003 Home Win 
3 1892 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Sanger, Jake M  1883 Draw 
4 1882 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Away Win 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Home Win 
6 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Thomas, Phil  1779 Draw 
7 1746 Hilton, Steve H    -   Cochrane, Richard  1819 Draw 
8 1599 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1428 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2136 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1620 Home Win 
3 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1572 Home Win 
4 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
5 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1368 Home Win 
6 1768 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1201 Home Win 
7 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  1113 Home Win 
8 1712 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Macpherson, Stuart  727 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2206 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2201 Home Win 
2 2142 Kirk, Larry G    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Draw 
3 1813 Shaheen, Jalal    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1884 Draw 
4 1749 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1862 Home Win 
5 1675 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
6 1524 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1831 Away Win 
7 1519 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1782 Away Win 
8 1494 Clarke, Tony    -   Watson, W Peter   1757 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2201 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2297 Home Win 
2 1997 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Sanger, Mark A  2057 Draw 
3 1916 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Sanger, Jake M  1883 Draw 
4 1884 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Jelfs, Alan  1932 Draw 
5 1862 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Home Win 
6 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1779 Home Win 
7 1831 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Reid, Caitlin  1428 Draw 
8 1782 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Reid, William  1070 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2206 Draw 
2 1919 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2142 Home Win 
3 1899 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2110 Away Win 
4 1848 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Shaheen, Jalal  1813 Away Win 
5 1829 Chapman, Nigel    -   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1749 Draw 
6 1733 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1699 Home Win 
7 1712 Wright, Alex    -   Breslin, Daniel  1675 Draw 
8 1522 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1524 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1731 Deary, David  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Away Win 
2 1746 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1948 Away Win 
3 1620 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
4 1537 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
5 1503 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1799 Away Win 
6 1368 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1565 Away Win 
7 1113 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 Dunn, Robert P  1598 Home Win 
8 727 Macpherson, Stuart  0  -  1 Sharp, Alan W  1582 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2127 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Home Win 
2 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
3 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1848 Home Win 
4 1959 Donohue, Tom    -   Chapman, Nigel  1829 Draw 
5 1824 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 James, Chris  1822 Away Win 
6 1830 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1733 Home Win 
7 1734 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1113 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2057 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Smith, Peter R  2003 Draw 
3 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Home Win 
4 1986 Gillies, Alex    -   Cochrane, Richard  1819 Draw 
5 1900 Hulme, William    -   Thomas, Phil  1779 Draw 
6 1768 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1428 Home Win 
7 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1195 Home Win 
8 1712 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Reid, William  1070 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2377 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Home Win 
2 1991 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
3 1948 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1848 Away Win 
4 1933 Colston, Rob    -   Chapman, Nigel  1829 Draw 
5 1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 James, Chris  1822 Home Win 
6 1838 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1733 Home Win 
7 1799 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1712 Home Win 
8 1565 Burt, J Mel    -   McKechnie, Ian  1522 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2131 Tweedie, Steven    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2243 Draw 
2 2073 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Buchanan, Walter F  1993 Draw 
3 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1882 Home Win 
4 1953 Kafka, Graeme    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1892 Draw 
5 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1812 Home Win 
6 1824 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Away Win 
7 1830 McCusker, Andrew    -   Ash, Michael  1764 Draw 
8 1734 Walker, Duncan    -   Hilton, Steve H  1746 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2377 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Home Win 
2 1991 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Away Win 
3 1948 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
4 1933 Colston, Rob  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
5 1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1986 Home Win 
6 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Hulme, William  1900 Draw 
7 1656 Callison, J Stuart    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1768 Draw 
8 1565 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2201 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1865 Home Win 
2 1997 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Reid, David  1727 Home Win 
3 1916 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1704 Home Win 
4 1884 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1689 Home Win 
5 1862 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1641 Home Win 
6 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1478 Home Win 
7 1831 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1395 Home Win 
8 1782 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1267 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2243 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Home Win 
2 1993 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Draw 
3 1892 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Draw 
4 1882 Moultrie, George B    -   Henderson, John B  2000 Draw 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1986 Home Win 
6 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Hulme, William  1900 Draw 
7 1746 Hilton, Steve H    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1768 Draw 
8 1579 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1993 Deary, Daniel    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2127 Draw 
2 1731 Deary, David    -   Kafka, Graeme  1953 Draw 
3 1620 Patterson, Cooper    -   Donohue, Tom  1959 Draw 
4 1537 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1824 Away Win 
5 1503 Potts, David A    -   McCusker, Andrew  1830 Draw 
6 1483 Campbell, Kevin    -   Walker, Duncan  1734 Draw 
7 1201 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1695 Away Win 
8 1113 McPherson, Shea    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2142 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Away Win 
2 1813 Shaheen, Jalal    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Draw 
3 1749 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
4 1699 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
5 1675 Breslin, Daniel    -   Gillies, Alex  1986 Draw 
6 1526 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
7 1524 Fay, Craig    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1768 Draw 
8 1519 Larkin, John    -   Toland, William  1706 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2057 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1993 Away Win 
2 2003 Smith, Peter R    -   Deary, David  1731 Draw 
3 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1620 Home Win 
4 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart    -   Glen, Hamish  1572 Draw 
5 1779 Thomas, Phil    -   Potts, David A  1503 Draw 
6 1819 Cochrane, Richard    -   McPherson, Shea  1113 Draw 
7 1428 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McCabe, Peter  0 Home Win 
8 1070 Reid, William  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1201 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2349 McNab, Colin A (GM)    -   Ferry, Edward  1865 Draw 
2 2206 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Reid, David  1727 Home Win 
3 2142 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1704 Away Win 
4 1996 Reid, Neil    -   Templeton, Robin  1689 Draw 
5 1813 Shaheen, Jalal  1  -  0 McKay, Jonathan  1641 Home Win 
6 1749 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1641 Away Win 
7 1699 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1395 Home Win 
8 1675 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1267 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2281 Redpath, Joe (FM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2201 Away Win 
2 2127 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Draw 
3 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1916 Home Win 
4 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1884 Home Win 
5 1959 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
6 1824 Montgomery, James R    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1831 Draw 
7 1830 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1782 Away Win 
8 1734 Walker, Duncan    -   Watson, W Peter   1757 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2023 Bennett, William    -   Smith, Peter R  2003 Draw 
2 1919 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win 
3 1899 Mollison, Jamie    -   Cochrane, Richard  1819 Draw 
4 1848 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Home Win 
5 1829 Chapman, Nigel    -   Thomas, Phil  1779 Draw 
6 1822 James, Chris  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1428 Home Win 
7 1733 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1099 Home Win 
8 1522 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Reid, William  1070 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1865 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2243 Away Win 
2 1704 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  1993 Away Win 
3 1727 Reid, David    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1892 Draw 
4 1641 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1882 Home Win 
5 1689 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
6 1641 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Away Win 
7 1431 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1343 Away Win 
8 1395 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Dennison, Jim  1375 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2243 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Draw 
2 1993 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Home Win 
3 1892 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Watt, David A  1948 Draw 
4 1882 Moultrie, George B    -   Colston, Rob  1933 Draw 
5 1812 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
6 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   McEwan, Peter  1799 Draw 
7 1746 Hilton, Steve H    -   Chadha, Sambhav  1721 Draw 
8 1599 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1565 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2073 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2206 Draw 
2 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2142 Home Win 
3 1824 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2110 Away Win 
4 1830 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1749 Home Win 
5 1734 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1699 Away Win 
6 1695 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Breslin, Daniel  1675 Draw 
7 1527 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1519 Home Win 
8 1298 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Clarke, Tony  1494 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2201 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 1997 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2136 Draw 
3 1916 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
4 1884 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Henderson, John B  2000 Draw 
5 1862 Harkins, Michael G    -   Gillies, Alex  1986 Draw 
6 1861 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1768 Away Win 
7 1831 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Toland, William  1706 Home Win 
8 1782 Taylor, Allen    -   Melvin, Les T  1712 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2243 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2206 Draw 
2 2204 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2142 Home Win 
3 1993 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2110 Away Win 
4 1892 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Larkin, John  1519 Draw 
5 1882 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1749 Home Win 
6 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1699 Home Win 
7 1783 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Breslin, Daniel  1675 Draw 
8 1579 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Fay, Craig  1524 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1828 Parks, Joe    -   Bennett, William  2023 Draw 
2 1731 Deary, David  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1919 Away Win 
3 1730 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1899 Home Win 
4 1781 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1848 Away Win 
5 1620 Patterson, Cooper    -   Chapman, Nigel  1829 Draw 
6 1503 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1712 Away Win 
7 1483 Campbell, Kevin    -   McKechnie, Ian  1522 Draw 
8 1113 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1113 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1883 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Away Win 
2 2057 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Home Win 
3 1932 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
4 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
5 1819 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1799 Home Win 
6 1779 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1565 Home Win 
7 1428 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1508 Home Win 
8 1070 Reid, William  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1431 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2377 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2206 Home Win 
2 1991 Bucher, Goetz    -   Kirk, Larry G  2142 Draw 
3 1933 Colston, Rob  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2110 Away Win 
4 1928 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Reid, Neil  1996 Draw 
5 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Shaheen, Jalal  1813 Draw 
6 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1749 Home Win 
7 1565 Burt, J Mel    -   King, Graeme E  1699 Draw 
8 1598 Dunn, Robert P    -   Breslin, Daniel  1675 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  2131 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1695 Home Win 
3 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2073 Home Win 
4 1986 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
5 1900 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  1953 Away Win 
6 1768 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1959 Away Win 
7 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1824 Home Win 
8 1712 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1734 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1883 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1704 Away Win 
3 1932 Jelfs, Alan    -   Reid, David  1727 Draw 
4 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart    -   McKay, Jonathan  1641 Draw 
5 1819 Cochrane, Richard    -   Templeton, Robin  1689 Draw 
6 1779 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1641 Home Win 
7 1428 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1431 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1704 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1993 Away Win 
2 1727 Reid, David  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1828 Away Win 
3 1641 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Deary, David  1731 Home Win 
4 1689 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1620 Home Win 
5 1641 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1591 Home Win 
6 1478 Perkin, Chris    -   Potts, David A  1503 Draw 
7 1431 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 McCabe, Peter  0 Home Win 
8 1435 Mearns, James    -   McPherson, Shea  1113 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2349 McNab, Colin A (GM)  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1883 Home Win 
2 2206 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2057 Home Win 
3 2142 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  2003 Home Win 
4 1996 Reid, Neil  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Away Win 
5 1699 King, Graeme E    -   Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Draw 
6 1675 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1819 Away Win 
7 1524 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1779 Away Win 
8 1399 Roger, Michael  0  -  1 Reid, William  1070 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1865 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Away Win 
2 1727 Reid, David    -   Bucher, Goetz  1991 Draw 
3 1704 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1948 Away Win 
4 1641 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
5 1689 Templeton, Robin    -   Burt, J Mel  1565 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1431 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1508 Home Win 
8 1435 Mearns, James    -   Goodall, Alistair  1431 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 4 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1565   3365   2   8   1632   2   8   1490 
 13   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1656   3390      1   1768      1   1768 
 10   Dunn, Robert P   BD   -   1598   3813      2   1436      2   1244 
 15   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1431   4115   1   2   1252   1   2   1446 
 11   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1582   5956   1   1   1182   1   1   1582 
 9   Watt, David A   BD   -   1948   6416   2   5   1868   2   5   1868 
 5   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1928   6425   6   7   1837   6   7   2263 
 14   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1508   15294   0   2   1440   0   2   1039 
 6   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1799   16590   3   7   1766   3   7   1766 
 1   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2472   16689   1   1   2127   1   1   2527 
 4   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1933   18347   4   8   1885   4   8   1885 
 2   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2377   21675   6   8   2094   6   8   2346 
 3   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1991   22352   3   7   1990   3   7   1940 
 7   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J16   1721   24151   2   3   1743   2   3   2023 
 12   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J16   1838   25042   1   1   1733   1   1   2133 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 17   Black, Colin   BH   -   1591   3206   0   1   1641   0   1   1241 
 7   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1368   3447      3   1617      3   1337 
 8   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1201   3656   1   4   1438   1   4   1347 
 15   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1730   3983   1   1   1899   1   1   2299 
 9   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1572   4100      2   1928      2   1736 
 14   Parks, Joe   KMBH   -   1828   5575   1   2   1875   1   2   2068 
 5   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1503   5670   2   7   1718   2   7   1555 
 16   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1781   6902   0   1   1848   0   1   1448 
 6   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1483   12370   2   3   1593   2   3   1715 
 1   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1731   13282   1   6   1974   1   6   1694 
 11   Lafferty, Derek   SLBH   -   1537   19006   0   2   1876   0   2   1476 
 2   Bond, Alexander   LK   J20   1746   20941      2   2045      2   1852 
 4   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J20   1113   21380   4   7   1445   4   7   1495 
 12   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   1993   22097   2   3   1963   2   3   2243 
 3   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J18   1620   25849   1   7   1873   1   7   1646 
 10   Macpherson, Stuart   SLBH   NEW   727   27324   0   2   1127   0   2   727 
 13   McCabe, Peter   BH   -   0   29430   0   2   1440   0   2   1039 

Team 3 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1862   4264   2   5   1818   2   5   1818 
 6   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1861   4866   5   6   1728   5   6   2008 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1997   4903   4   6   2015   4   6   2137 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2201   5115   4   6   2148   4   6   2341 
 8   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1668   6112      1   1516      1   1516 
 7   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1782   6193   5   6   1558   5   6   1952 
 10   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   1   2   1614   1   2   1614 
 9   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1831   8055   4   5   1587   4   5   1828 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1884   8938   3   6   1872   3   6   1933 
 3   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   -   1916   17940   2   5   1945   2   5   1945 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1848   3018   3   7   1886   3   7   1836 
 11   McCartan, John   DA   -   1113   4956   0   2   1323   0   2   923 
 7   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1522   5122   2   6   1543   2   6   1482 
 8   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1516   6188   1   2   1624   1   2   1816 
 6   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1712   6541   2   5   1717   2   5   1645 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1829   7563   3   7   1833   3   7   1833 
 10   Bennett, William   BS   -   2023   7570   1   3   2012   1   3   2012 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1899   9024      7   1959      7   1533 
 1   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1919   16085   3   7   2099   3   7   2049 
 4   James, Chris   DR   -   1822   18892   2   4   1771   2   4   1771 
 9   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1733   21103   2   5   1715   2   5   1643 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1704   3560   2   8   2000   2   8   1808 
 8   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1865   3912      5   2220      5   1853 
 5   Mearns, James   GM   -   1435   5237   1   4   1465   1   4   1272 
 2   Reid, David   GM   -   1727   5735   1   8   1996   1   8   1744 
 10   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1689   6218   2   6   1789   2   6   1728 
 11   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1395   11079   0   3   1623   0   3   1223 
 7   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1267   11326   0   3   1667   0   3   1267 
 9   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1478   11330      3   1731      3   1451 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1641   16182   2   7   1804   2   7   1641 
 4   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J16   1641   24546   2   7   1874   2   7   1768 
 6   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1431   24918   2   6   1527   2   6   1405 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1675   3277   4   9   1667   4   9   1628 
 12   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1699   4597   3   7   1732   3   7   1682 
 2   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2142   4607   2   9   1991   2   9   1824 
 7   Larkin, John   PY   -   1519   4647   1   5   1655   1   5   1505 
 8   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1481   4881      1   1201      1   1201 
 13   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2349   5190   1   2   1958   1   2   2152 
 14   Reid, Neil   PY   -   1996   5747   1   3   1850   1   3   1728 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2206   6171   5   8   2073   5   8   2215 
 10   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1494   24289      2   1528      2   1334 
 11   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2110   26600   4   4   1912   4   4   2312 
 3   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   1749   27055   2   8   1828   2   8   1634 
 9   Shaheen, Jalal   PY   -   1813   27218   3   5   1875   3   5   2025 
 5   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1526   27416      2   1702      2   1508 
 6   Fay, Craig   PY   -   1524   28189   1   6   1660   1   6   1380 
 15   Roger, Michael   CCAU   NEW   1399   28375   0   1   1070   0   1   670 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1527   3779   2   2   1477   2   2   1877 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2127   4478   3   5   2049   3   5   2121 
 12   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   1953   4517   2   3   1841   2   3   1963 
 9   MacConnell, David J   BXHA   -   1873   4756   1   1   1706   1   1   2106 
 3   McQuillan, Stephen G   HABH   -   1978   5223   6   7   1920   6   7   2223 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1695   5335   2   4   1658   2   4   1748 
 13   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404      1   1200      1   1200 
 7   Walker, Duncan   EWHA   -   1734   6336   3   8   1618   3   8   1576 
 14   Redpath, Joe (FM)   HAEW   -   2281   8350   0   1   2201   0   1   1801 
 2   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2073   9122   5   7   2017   5   7   2180 
 11   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2131   9123      2   2282      2   2090 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1959   14200   4   6   1810   4   6   1932 
 5   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1824   14510   2   8   1795   2   8   1653 
 6   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1830   21604   5   7   1687   5   7   1850 
 15   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1298   24620   1   1   1494   1   1   1894 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   1993   3336   5   7   1988   5   7   2151 
 12   Dennison, Jim   PA   -   1375   3712   1   1   1395   1   1   1795 
 6   Hilton, Steve H   ARLG   -   1746   4357   2   5   1764   2   5   1764 
 7   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1783   4837   4   7   1734   4   7   1840 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2243   4858   5   7   2125   5   7   2352 
 8   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1579   5036      3   1582      3   1302 
 9   McKenna, John   PA   -   1599   5128   2   2   1506   2   2   1906 
 3   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1882   5394   3   7   1878   3   7   1828 
 13   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   PAHA   -   2204   5400   1   1   2142   1   1   2542 
 5   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1812   8860   5   7   1840   5   7   2003 
 10   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1764   15458      1   1830      1   1830 
 4   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1892   22257   4   7   1868   4   7   1918 
 11   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396   1   1   1431   1   1   1831 

Team 9 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Cochrane, Richard   RS   -   1819   3543   4   7   1745   4   7   1851 
 4   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1932   4482   4   7   1857   4   7   1907 
 11   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1195   4776   0   1   1595   0   1   1195 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2057   5899   1   6   2125   1   6   1932 
 5   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1885   6393   1   8   1803   1   8   1551 
 2   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2003   6594   1   5   2004   1   5   1854 
 12   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1099   9032   0   1   1499   0   1   1099 
 10   Reid, William   RS   -   1070   9557   2   6   1411   2   6   1289 
 9   Olson, Hamish (FM)   BAWD   -   2297   15934   0   1   2201   0   1   1801 
 6   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1779   15971   5   8   1701   5   8   1792 
 8   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J20   1428   22203   3   7   1625   3   7   1625 
 3   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J15   1883   22551   1   5   2016   1   5   1775 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2322   3332   4   7   2153   4   7   2259 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1768   4019   5   8   1625   5   8   1767 
 9   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1986   4084   1   6   1846   1   6   1653 
 4   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2000   4322   7   8   1833   7   8   2165 
 8   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   3   6   1723   3   6   1784 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1712   5244   4   5   1490   4   5   1857 
 6   Toland, William   SP   -   1706   6278   6   8   1545   6   8   1797 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691   7   8   1837   7   8   2169 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2136   22880   4   6   1878   4   6   2071