GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Renfrewshire971115328140003667
24Glasgow Montrose A9702142312162013157
36Glasgow University961213316152003667
43Giffnock A9504102311191002955
58Phones B94149199224002751
65Glasgow Polytechnic B93248188271002343
72Cumbernauld9315 6 171814005 2648
810Stepps B922562013190022649
91Cathcart B92074159280021936
107Hamilton B92074118350001528
  90 41 8 41 90 209 102 209 10 0 10 271  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart B2 4  2 1 5 1 2 1 19 
Cumbernauld3 1 2 3 2 4 2 2 4 26 
Giffnock A2 4 3 2 1 5 4 2 4 29 
Glasgow Montrose A5 3 2 3 3 4  4 3 31 
Glasgow Polytechnic B4 3 3 2  1 3 1 4 23 
Glasgow University5 3 4 2 5 5 5 2 3 36 
Hamilton B1 2  1 4 1 3   15 
Phones B5 4 2 5 3 1 2 1 3 27 
Renfrewshire4 3 4 2 5 4 5 5 3 36 
10 Stepps B4 1 2 2 2 3 5 2 3 26 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1767 Thomson, David A    -   Ferry, Edward  1856 Draw 
2 1708 Campbell, Iain S    -   Collins, Sam  1741 Draw 
3 1643 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Reid, David  1705 Home Win 
4 1365 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1544 Home Win 
5 1228 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Mearns, James  1427 Draw 
6 712 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1356 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1862 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
3 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Houston, David  1520 Home Win 
4 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph    -   Caskie, Gordon  1406 Draw 
6 1421 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1381 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1450 Home Win 
2 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Matar, Michael  1424 Home Win 
3 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Raza, Tipu  1392 Home Win 
4 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Maclean, Angus  1358 Away Win 
5 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Fay, Craig  1350 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1691 Findlay, James    -   Watson, W Peter   1772 Draw 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1687 Home Win 
3 1439 Paterson, Colin C    -   Congalton, David G  1488 Draw 
4 1368 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Roger, Michael  0 Home Win 
5 1290 Barroso, Agustin  1  -  0 Wozniak, Kazik  1508 Home Win 
6 0 Shah, Dipen  1  -  0 Rafiq, Hassan  1288 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1478 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
2 1450 Martin, Eric D    -   Campbell, Iain S  1708 Draw 
3 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1365 Home Win 
4 1392 Raza, Tipu  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Home Win 
5 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Away Win 
6 1350 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1741 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1862 Home Win 
2 1705 Reid, David  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Home Win 
3 1700 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
4 1636 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1812 Away Win 
5 1544 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Home Win 
6 1435 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1421 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 1687 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2097 Away Win 
2 1611 Serelis, Paulius  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
3 1508 Wozniak, Kazik  0  -  1 Poliakova, Emma  2010 Away Win 
4 1388 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Volkovas, Edvinas  1591 Away Win 
5 1365 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1482 Away Win 
6 1288 Rafiq, Hassan  1  -  0 Vojevodin, Erik  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1888 Away Win 
2 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
3 1520 Houston, David  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1767 Away Win 
4 1430 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Away Win 
5 1406 Caskie, Gordon    -   Weames, Richard A  1516 Draw 
6 1381 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1728 Smalls, Jim A    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1760 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Away Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
5 1434 Ross, David A  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1772 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
2 1687 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Houston, David  1520 Home Win 
3 1611 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
4 0 Roger, Michael  0  -  1 Caskie, Gordon  1406 Away Win 
5 1388 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1381 Home Win 
6 1365 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1296 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2097 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1741 Home Win 
2 2099 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Reid, David  1705 Away Win 
3 1953 Xian, Junhao    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1636 Draw 
4 1482 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1510 Away Win 
5 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1544 Home Win 
6 0 Nikitin, Ivan  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1294 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1822 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
2 1767 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Home Win 
3 1708 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Toland, William  1637 Away Win 
4 1516 Weames, Richard A    -   McIntosh, James  1459 Draw 
5 1228 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1434 Home Win 
6 1025 Mann, Raymond    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1772 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
2 1687 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1769 Home Win 
3 1611 Serelis, Paulius  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Away Win 
4 1388 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Home Win 
5 1365 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Home Win 
6 1279 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  1025 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Houston, David  1520 Draw 
4 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
5 1534 Thomson, George    -   Caskie, Gordon  1406 Draw 
6 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1296 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Matar, Michael  1424 Home Win 
3 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Raza, Tipu  1392 Home Win 
4 1862 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1350 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  1184 Home Win 
6 1174 Reid, William  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1166 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2099 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1760 Home Win 
3 1953 Xian, Junhao  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
4 1535 Roy, Kiron    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
5 1482 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1434 Away Win 
6 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2114 Kojetsky, Pavel  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Johnstone, David  1558 Draw 
3 1368 Radevic, Aleksandr    -   Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
4 1290 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
2 1760 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Away Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1862 Away Win 
4 1637 Toland, William    -   Thomas, Phil  1812 Draw 
5 1459 McIntosh, James    -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Draw 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Reid, William  1174 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1760 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1450 Away Win 
3 1637 Toland, William    -   Anderson, Craig  1430 Draw 
4 1459 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1424 Away Win 
5 1434 Ross, David A    -   Fay, Craig  1350 Draw 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  1184 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Watson, W Peter   1772 Draw 
2 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Serelis, Paulius  1611 Draw 
3 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Roger, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 1534 Thomson, George    -   McKenzie, Mac  1388 Draw 
5 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Waddell, Alex M  1365 Away Win 
6 1429 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Rafiq, Hassan  1288 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1862 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1888 Home Win 
3 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1822 Home Win 
4 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1516 Home Win 
6 1215 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1064 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1741 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Away Win 
2 1705 Reid, David  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
3 1700 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Houston, David  1520 Home Win 
4 1636 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
5 1544 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Caskie, Gordon  1406 Home Win 
6 1435 Smeeton, Roy    -   McAloon, Paul  1381 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 2114 Kojetsky, Pavel  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1760 Home Win 
2 1691 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
4 1439 Paterson, Colin C    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1290 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1478 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Home Win 
2 1450 Martin, Eric D    -   Findlay, James  1691 Draw 
3 1430 Innes, Robert    -   Paterson, Colin C  1439 Draw 
4 1430 Anderson, Craig  1  -  0 New, David  0 Home Win 
5 1358 Maclean, Angus  0  -  1 Darnell, Graham  0 Away Win 
6 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Munshi, Aryan  475 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1822 Floros, Antonios    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1767 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Home Win 
3 1708 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1558 Home Win 
4 1516 Weames, Richard A    -   Pearston, John M  1495 Draw 
5 1365 McDonald, David    -   McAteer, Derek  1429 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
2 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Volkovas, Edvinas  1591 Away Win 
3 1520 Houston, David  1  -  0 Roy, Kiron  1535 Home Win 
4 1430 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1482 Away Win 
5 1406 Caskie, Gordon  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1408 Away Win 
6 1381 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Kovalenko, Mykola  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2099 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Away Win 
2 2010 Poliakova, Emma  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1691 Home Win 
3 1535 Roy, Kiron  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1566 Home Win 
4 1482 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1439 Home Win 
5 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1368 Home Win 
6 0 Kovalenko, Mykola  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  475 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2097 Abrahams, Daniel  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 2099 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1888 Home Win 
3 2010 Poliakova, Emma    -   Floros, Antonios  1822 Draw 
4 1953 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1767 Home Win 
5 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Home Win 
6 0 Kovalenko, Mykola  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1516 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 1478 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2097 Away Win 
2 1450 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
3 1430 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Butterworth-Parr, Francis  0 Away Win 
4 1424 Matar, Michael    -   Skillen, Fergus  1482 Draw 
5 1358 Maclean, Angus  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1408 Away Win 
6 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Kovalenko, Mykola  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1687 Stewart, Alan W    -   Cochrane, Richard  1862 Draw 
2 1611 Serelis, Paulius  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
3 1488 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Away Win 
4 0 Roger, Michael    -   Thomas, Phil  1812 Draw 
5 1388 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Away Win 
6 1365 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Reid, William  1174 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2114 Kojetsky, Pavel  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1700 Home Win 
2 1691 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1636 Home Win 
3 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1544 Home Win 
4 1439 Paterson, Colin C    -   Mearns, James  1427 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 Shah, Dipen  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1294 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven    -   Abrahams, Daniel  2097 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Butterworth-Parr, Francis  0 Home Win 
4 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Volkovas, Edvinas  1591 Away Win 
5 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1408 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1856 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1760 Home Win 
2 1741 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Away Win 
3 1705 Reid, David    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
4 1700 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1488 Home Win 
5 1636 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1434 Home Win 
6 1544 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1772 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1687 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1450 Away Win 
3 1488 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Anderson, Craig  1430 Home Win 
4 0 Roger, Michael  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1424 Away Win 
5 1388 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Raza, Tipu  1392 Away Win 
6 1365 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Maclean, Angus  1358 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Away Win 
2 1580 Doubble, Stuart    -   Paterson, Colin C  1439 Draw 
3 1520 Houston, David  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1368 Home Win 
4 1430 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Shah, Dipen  0 Away Win 
5 1406 Caskie, Gordon  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  475 Home Win 
6 1381 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Nagar, Pankaj  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven    -   Sanger, Mark A  2044 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Home Win 
3 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
4 1534 Thomson, George    -   Thomas, Phil  1812 Draw 
5 1429 McAteer, Derek    -   Cochrane, Richard  1862 Draw 
6 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1760 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1772 Home Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1611 Away Win 
3 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1488 Home Win 
4 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1388 Home Win 
5 1488 Robertson, Ian    -   Waddell, Alex M  1365 Draw 
6 1434 Ross, David A  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1145 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1741 Collins, Sam    -   Watson, W Peter   1772 Draw 
2 1705 Reid, David  1  -  0 Serelis, Paulius  1611 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1510 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1388 Home Win 
6 1544 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1062 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1760 Away Win 
2 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Away Win 
3 1520 Houston, David    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
4 1430 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
5 1406 Caskie, Gordon  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1488 Away Win 
6 1381 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Away Win 
2 1888 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1691 Away Win 
3 1822 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1566 Home Win 
4 1767 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1439 Home Win 
5 1708 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Shah, Dipen  0 Home Win 
6 1056 Sutherland, Bill  1  -  0 Banakar, Amir  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 2044 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Abrahams, Daniel  2097 Home Win 
2 1862 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
3 1840 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Xian, Junhao  1953 Away Win 
4 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1482 Home Win 
5 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1408 Home Win 
6 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Kovalenko, Mykola  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1450 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Away Win 
2 1430 Innes, Robert    -   Doubble, Stuart  1580 Draw 
3 1358 Maclean, Angus  0  -  1 Houston, David  1520 Away Win 
4 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1430 Away Win 
5 1350 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Caskie, Gordon  1406 Home Win 
6 1184 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1381 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1741 Collins, Sam    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1700 Templeton, Robin    -   Monaghan, Mark  1697 Draw 
3 1510 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 1544 Perkin, Chris    -   Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
5 1356 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1495 Home Win 
6 1294 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1429 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1450 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1856 Away Win 
2 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1741 Home Win 
3 1430 Anderson, Craig  1  -  0 Reid, David  1705 Home Win 
4 1358 Maclean, Angus  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1700 Away Win 
5 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1544 Away Win 
6 1350 Fay, Craig    -   Mearns, James  1427 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2044 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Away Win 
2 1840 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1566 Home Win 
3 1862 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1439 Home Win 
4 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Shah, Dipen  0 Home Win 
5 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1368 Home Win 
6 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1018 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 11   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1145   3154   0   1   1434   0   1   1034 
 3   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1488   3575   1   4   1589   1   4   1498 
 8   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1388   5133   2   8   1486   2   8   1344 
 2   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1687   6112   2   6   1709   2   6   1648 
 9   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1365   6333   4   7   1344   4   7   1450 
 1   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1772   6403   3   7   1694   3   7   1694 
 10   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1279   11437   1   1   1025   1   1   1425 
 12   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   1062   24903   0   1   1462   0   1   1062 
 7   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1611   26057   2   7   1734   2   7   1628 
 5   Wozniak, Kazik   CC   -   1508   27410   0   2   1599   0   2   1199 
 6   Rafiq, Hassan   CC   NEW   1288   27411   1   3   1452   0   2   1052 
 4   Roger, Michael   CCAU   -   0   28375      5   1514      5   1147 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1794   4554   2   3   1918   2   3   2040 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   3   6   1672   2   5   1672 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   5   9   1792   5   9   1831 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949   4   8   1501   4   8   1543 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   1   3   1452   1   3   1330 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431   4   6   1421   4   6   1543 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   5   9   1572   5   9   1652 
 4   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1495   17852      5   1383      5   1016 

Team 3 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1708   3418   5   9   1573   5   9   1612 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1822   3952   6   8   1725   6   8   1918 
 15   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2146   4093   2   3   2024   2   3   2146 
 10   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1888   4094   1   4   1804   1   4   1611 
 13   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1769   4815   0   1   1687   0   1   1287 
 5   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1228   5862   1   3   1426   1   3   1426 
 11   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1516   6424   1   5   1494   1   5   1344 
 1   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1767   8744   4   6   1684   4   6   1877 
 4   McDonald, David   GI   -   1365   12932   1   3   1468   1   3   1468 
 3   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   -   1643   14570   1   1   1705   1   1   2105 
 9   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1064   16794   1   2   1295   1   2   1295 
 8   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1108   17397   2   3   1374   2   3   1496 
 14   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1365   0   1   965 
 6   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J14   712   23589   0   1   1112   0   1   712 
 12   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   1025   26049      2   1318      2   1125 

Team 4 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1741   3560   2   8   1750   2   8   1608 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1856   3912   2   3   1661   2   3   1941 
 5   Mearns, James   GM   -   1427   5237   1   3   1347   1   3   1347 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1705   5735   4   7   1693   4   7   1799 
 7   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1700   6218   3   6   1674   3   6   1735 
 9   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1435   7657   1   2   1418   1   2   1612 
 6   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1356   11079   2   2   1226   2   2   1625 
 11   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1294   11326   2   3   1452   1   2   1452 
 4   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1544   11330   4   9   1420   4   9   1420 
 8   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1636   16182   2   5   1664   2   5   1664 
 10   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J15   1510   24546   2   3   1488   2   3   1610 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1166   4010   1   1   1174   1   1   1574 
 1   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1450   4881   3   8   1729   3   8   1638 
 7   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1430   9149   3   5   1531   3   4   1724 
 8   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1354   13560   0   5   1305   0   5   905 
 6   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1478   27416   1   6   1828   1   6   1548 
 9   Papillon, Julien   WDPY   -   1184   27443   1   3   1441   1   3   1319 
 2   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1424   28187   2   5   1539   2   5   1539 
 5   Fay, Craig   PY   NEW   1350   28189   4   6   1403   4   6   1525 
 11   Anderson, Craig   PY   NEW   1430   28434   2   4   1486   2   4   1577 
 3   Raza, Tipu   PY   NEW   1392   28488   2   4   1486   2   4   1486 
 4   Maclean, Angus   PY   NEW   1358   28524   2   6   1503   2   5   1431 

Team 6 - Glasgow University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Skillen, Fergus   GU   J19   1482   17726   3   7   1506   3   7   1506 
 10   Roy, Kiron   GUPR   -   1535   17868   1   3   1574   1   3   1574 
 8   Livingstone, Jonathan   GU   NEW   1408   19376   5   8   1514   5   8   1656 
 1   Abrahams, Daniel   GMGU   -   2097   24173   3   6   1853   3   6   1914 
 2   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2099   26600   7   9   1802   7   9   2024 
 7   Xian, Junhao   GUPY   -   1953   26694   2   4   1746   2   4   1837 
 11   Kovalenko, Mykola   GU   -   0   28222   4   5   1332   4   5   1573 
 4   Volkovas, Edvinas   GU   -   1591   28223   3   3   1509   3   3   1908 
 3   Poliakova, Emma   GU   J20   2010   28912   2   3   1708   2   3   1988 
 6   Vojevodin, Erik   GU   -   0   28913   0   1   1313   0   1   913 
 9   Nikitin, Ivan   GU   -   0   28935   0   1   1294   0   1   894 
 12   Butterworth-Parr, Francis   GU   -   0   29085   1   2   1564   1   2   1564 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1580   3779   1   9   1681   1   9   1328 
 6   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1381   4923   2   8   1345   1   7   1118 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   2   8   1815   2   8   1622 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1430   5405   1   9   1590   1   9   1237 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1296   7901   1   2   1430   1   2   1430 
 3   Houston, David   HA   -   1520   25240   4   9   1622   4   9   1583 
 5   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1406   27412   3   9   1428   3   9   1348 

Team 8 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   2   7   1675   2   7   1569 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1439   5582   2   8   1586   2   8   1444 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1691   6698   4   6   1751   4   6   1873 
 13   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1018   24574   0   1   1418   0   1   1018 
 4   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   -   1368   26573   1   5   1518   1   5   1368 
 5   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   1290   26608   1   3   1431   1   3   1309 
 9   Munshi, Aryan   LZPO   J11   475   27788   1   3   875   1   3   753 
 6   Shah, Dipen   PO   -   0   28294   3   5   1520   3   5   1592 
 7   Kojetsky, Pavel   PO   -   2114   28852   7   8   1872   7   8   2204 
 8   New, David   PO   -   0   28893   0   1   1455   0   1   1055 
 10   Darnell, Graham   PO   -   0   29039   1   1   1383   1   1   1783 
 11   Nagar, Pankaj   PO   -   0   29144   0   1   1381   0   1   981 
 12   Banakar, Amir   PO   -   0   29152   0   1   1056   0   1   656 

Team 9 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1862   3543   5   9   1702   5   9   1741 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1856   4482   8   9   1608   8   9   1961 
 8   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1215   4776   0   1   1064   0   1   664 
 9   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2044   5899   1   3   2002   1   3   2002 
 3   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1824   6393   7   9   1583   7   9   1805 
 5   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1623   7616   5   7   1411   5   7   1574 
 7   Reid, William   RS   -   1174   9557   0   3   1296   0   3   896 
 4   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1812   15971   7   9   1539   7   9   1819 
 6   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J19   1421   22203   1   2   1408   1   2   1408 
 10   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J14   1840   22551   1   2   1760   1   2   1760 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1641   3403   4   8   1622   4   8   1622 
 7   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1459   5095   1   3   1521   1   3   1399 
 2   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1760   5402   3   8   1807   3   8   1716 
 5   Ross, David A   SP   -   1434   5853   2   6   1388   2   6   1327 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1728   6014   3   7   1727   3   7   1727 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1357   6223   5   8   1296   5   8   1387 
 4   Toland, William   SP   -   1637   6278   6   9   1577   6   9   1699 
 8   Robertson, Ian   SP   -   1488   6769   1   3   1490   1   3   1490