GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dalmuir3300612420001478
23Glasgow Montrose A11002411000475
31Cumbernauld11002411000475
46Inverclyde10010213000242
54Glasgow Polytechnic B10010114000125
65Hamilton B10010033000125
78Phones B10010114000125
89Renfrewshire0000000000000
97Paisley B1001000600000
1010Stepps B0000000000000
  10 5 0 5 10 24 12 24 0 0 0 30  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld            4     
Dalmuir      4 3 6       14 
Glasgow Montrose A    4             
Glasgow Polytechnic B    1             
Hamilton B  1               
Inverclyde  2               
Paisley B  0               
Phones B1                 
Renfrewshire                   
10 Stepps B                   

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (6) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Home Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   McDonald, Kevin  2027 Draw 
3 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Calder, John  1781 Home Win 
4 1501 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
5 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1634 Home Win 
6 975 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1323 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1614 Home Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Crone, James  1559 Home Win 
3 1731 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
4 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  1248 Home Win 
5 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1216 Home Win 
6 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  890 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (3) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1897 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
2 1750 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
3 1740 Reid, David  1  -  0 Clarke, Tony  1502 Home Win 
4 1707 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1421 Home Win 
5 1551 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1400 Away Win 
6 1378 Weir, Joseph E    -   Innes, Robert  1393 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1703 Away Win 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Home Win 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1474 Home Win 
4 1617 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1367 Home Win 
5 1547 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Reid, David  1350 Home Win 
6 1219 Monaghan, Steven    -   Barroso, Agustin  1242 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1725 Myall, Andrew    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1591 Draw 
2 1731 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Mulholland, Tony J  1515 Home Win 
3 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1490 Home Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas    -   Mulholland, David  1406 Draw 
5 1501 McKechnie, Ian    -   Caskie, Gordon  1376 Draw 
6 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1363 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554   0   1   1703   0   1   1303 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1764   5319   1   1   1622   1   1   2022 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   1   1   1474   1   1   1874 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949   1   1   1350   1   1   1750 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847      1   1242      1   1242 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1617   15588   1   1   1367   1   1   1767 

Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1731   3018   2   2   1512   2   2   1912 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1501   5122   1   3   1420   1   3   1420 
 8   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1514   6188   1   2   1311   1   2   1504 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1618   6541   3   3   1506   3   3   1906 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1757   7563   1   2   1793   1   2   1986 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   2   2   1841   2   2   2241 
 5   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1368   10234   2   2   1498   2   2   1898 
 9   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1725   21103      1   1591      1   1591 
 6   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   975   24561   0   1   1323   0   1   923 

Team 3 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1750   3560   1   1   1522   1   1   1922 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1897   3912   1   1   1609   1   1   2009 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1740   5735   1   1   1502   1   1   1902 
 6   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1378   11079      1   1393      1   1393 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1551   11330   0   1   1400   0   1   1000 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1707   16182   1   1   1421   1   1   1821 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   0   1   1750   0   1   1350 
 1   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1609   4597   0   1   1897   0   1   1497 
 4   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1421   4881   0   1   1707   0   1   1307 
 6   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1393   9149      1   1378      1   1378 
 3   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1502   24289   0   1   1740   0   1   1340 
 5   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1400   28187   1   1   1551   1   1   1951 

Team 5 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1363   4923   0   1   1368   0   1   968 
 2   Mulholland, Tony J   HA   -   1515   5403   0   1   1731   0   1   1331 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1591   5404      1   1725      1   1725 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1406   5405      1   1514      1   1514 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1490   5583   0   1   1618   0   1   1218 
 5   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1376   27412      1   1501      1   1501 

Team 6 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1634   3754   0   1   1368   0   1   968 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1783   4357   1   1   1501   1   1   1901 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2027   5016      1   1757      1   1757 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2068   5329   0   1   1780   0   1   1380 
 6   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1323   6016   1   1   975   1   1   1375 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1781   7142   0   1   1618   0   1   1218 

Team 7 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128   0   1   1780   0   1   1380 
 6   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   890   6260   0   1   1290   0   1   890 
 5   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1216   7675   0   1   1514   0   1   1114 
 3   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   0   1   1731   0   1   1331 
 2   Crone, James   PA   -   1559   24117   0   1   1757   0   1   1357 
 4   Burns, Daryl   PA   -   1248   26436   0   1   1618   0   1   1218 

Team 8 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1622   4059   0   1   1764   0   1   1364 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582   0   1   1617   0   1   1217 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1703   6698   1   1   1836   1   1   2236 
 5   Reid, David   PO   -   1350   7907   0   1   1547   0   1   1147 
 3   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   1474   26246   0   1   1748   0   1   1348 
 6   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   1242   26608      1   1219      1   1219