GCL Division 3a

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 3a League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15GU Camels22004511100681
24Glasgow Polytechnic C21012123200450
32Cathcart C21012223001338
46Phones C20020213002231
51Bearsden B0000000000000
63Glasgow Montrose B0000000000000
  8 4 0 4 8 10 6 10 3 0 3 16  

GCL Division 3a Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B           
Cathcart C    3 0   
Glasgow Montrose B           
Glasgow Polytechnic C  1     3 
GU Camels  4     2 
Phones C      1 1 

GCL Division 3a Match Results
Bd Grade GU Camels (5) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1806 Feder, Marek  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1282 Home Win 
3 0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Topping, John  1240 Home Win 
4 1516 Krinis, Georgios  1  -  0 Manyundwa, Claudius  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1294 McQuillan, Jim  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1544 Home Win 
2 1210 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1234 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (5) GU Camels Grade Comments
1 1544 McCafferty, David    -   Volkovas, Edvinas  0 Draw 
2 1143 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1367 Away Win 
3 1234 Griffin, Peter  1  -  0 Sabbion, Davide  0 Home Win 
4 1046 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Kovalenko, Mykola  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1338 Fay, James    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1210 Draw 
2 1327 Waddell, Alex M    -   Osman, Scott  1029 Draw 
3 1282 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
4 1240 Topping, John  1  -  0 Benson, Alice  630 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

GCL Division 3a Team Results
Team 2 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Topping, John   CC   -   1240   6286   1   2   840   1   1   1240 
 5   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1327   6333      1   1029      1   1029 
 1   Fay, James   CC   -   1338   8564      1   1210      1   1210 
 2   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1282   11437   1   2   1348   1   2   1348 
 4   Manyundwa, Claudius   CC   -   0   28215   0   1   1516   0   1   1116 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1210   4010      2   1286      2   1093 
 1   McQuillan, Jim   POPY   -   1294   23791   1   1   1544   1   1   1944 
 3   Osman, Scott   PY   -   1029   26574      1   1327      1   1327 
 4   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   1   1282   0   1   882 
 5   Benson, Alice   PY   J11   630   27955   0   1   1030   0   1   630 

Team 5 - GU Camels
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Sabbion, Davide   GU   -   0   1658   0   1   1234   0   1   834 
 6   Kovalenko, Mykola   GU   -   0   1659   1   1   1046   1   1   1446 
 8   Volkovas, Edvinas   GU   -   0   1660      1   1544      1   1544 
 7   Skillen, Fergus   ED   J18   1367   17726   1   1   1143   1   1   1543 
 4   Livingstone, Jonathan   GU   -   0   19376   1   1   1240   1   1   1640 
 1   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2045   26600   0   0      0   0   - 
 2   Feder, Marek   GU   -   1806   28216   1   1   1406   1   1   1806 
 3   Krinis, Georgios   GU   -   1516   28217   1   1      0   0   - 

Team 6 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1234   4203   2   2   1210   1   1   1610 
 1   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1544   4945      2   1294   0   1   894 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1143   19969   0   1   1407   0   1   1007 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1046   24574   0   1      0   0   -