GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Cathcart B5410913430001575
21Bearsden C630369780001252
36Stepps C512248480001050
44Giffnock B51224569000840
52Bellshill B32014516000546
65Hamilton C40131349000531
  28 11 6 11 28 43 26 43 0 0 0 57  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C  2 1 6 2 12 
Bellshill B  0   3 2 
Cathcart B5 4 3   2 15 
Giffnock B2    2 3 
Hamilton C2 1   2   
Stepps C1 1 2 5   10 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1481 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1437 Home Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1213 Away Win 
4 747 Reddy, Abhi  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
2 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
3 1686 Dougan, H Campbell    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  997 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1481 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1403 Home Win 
2 1478 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1213 Cumming, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
4 526 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1169 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
2 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
3 1056 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1263 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1354 McDonald, David    -   Drummond, James  1300 Draw 
2 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Wilson, Andy  1237 Draw 
3 672 McKay, Harry  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 Reddy, Abhi  747 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Home Win 
3 1506 Wozniak, Kazik  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1148 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
4 0 MacAulay, Alan  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Away Win 
2 1481 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1437 Anderson, William  0  -  1 Dougan, H Campbell  1686 Away Win 
4 1054 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum    -   Tait, Tom  1170 Draw 
3 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1324 English, Ian    -   McDonald, David  1354 Draw 
2 0 Thoms, Jonathan    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
3 1210 Lee, John    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 0 Conetta, Orlando  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1403 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1601 Serelis, Paulius    -   Thomson, Peter  1271 Draw 
4 1506 Wozniak, Kazik    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 English, Ian  1324 Away Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
4 633 Xia, Rong Sheng  0  -  1 Duffy, Eugene  497 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Home Win 
2 1283 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Congalton, David G  1551 Draw 
  1 - 2 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   1   3   1548   0   2   1148 
 9   Thoms, Jonathan   BD   -   0   14073      1   1169      1   1169 
 8   English, Ian   BD   -   1324   17347   1   2   1262   1   2   1455 
 5   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374      1   1170      1   1170 
 3   Lee, John   BD   -   1210   23070      3   1288      3   1008 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   5   5   1474   5   5   1874 
 6   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287   1   2   1240   1   2   1432 
 11   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   497   24288   1   1   753   1   1   1153 
 2   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1283   24917   1   4   1420   1   4   1226 
 7   Sevic, Alex   G2   J11   625   26318   0   1   1025   0   1   625 
 10   Conetta, Orlando   BD   -   0   28316   0   1   997   0   1   597 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Anderson, William   BH   -   1437   3059   0   2   1428   0   2   1028 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1213   3656   1   2   1143   1   2   1336 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312   1   1   1371   1   1   1771 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1481   12370   2   3   1466   2   3   1588 
 7   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1513   19006   0   1   1774   0   1   1374 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1054   23659   1   2   1160   1   2   1160 
 6   Smith, Robbie   BH   J18   526   26441   0   1      0   0   - 

Team 3 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575   1   2   1164   1   2   1356 
 3   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1686   3780   3   4   1345   3   4   1677 
 1   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   2   5   1429   2   5   1357 
 2   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   3   3   1398   3   3   1798 
 4   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057   3   4   1218   3   4   1550 
 5   Wozniak, Kazik   CC   -   1506   27410   1   2   1236   1   2   1430 

Team 4 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   2   5   1387   1   4   1296 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932   1   3   1459   1   3   1337 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   1   1289   0   1   889 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   1   3   1322   1   3   1200 
 5   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1267   1   2   1267 
 6   McKay, Harry   GI   J14   672   23501   0   1   1023   0   1   623 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   997   26049   3   5   1132   1   2   1132 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   1   4   1111   1   4   1020 
 2   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1170   23143   1   3   1312   1   3   1312 
 5   Drummond, James   HA   -   1300   23390      1   1354      1   1354 
 1   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1237   24345      4   1376      4   1044 
 4   Reddy, Abhi   GAHA   J11   747   25286   0   2   1026   0   2   625 
 6   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1136   26599   1   1   745   1   1   1145 
 7   Xia, Rong Sheng   L7HA   J 9   633   27640   0   1   497   0   1   100 

Team 6 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095   1   2   1628   1   2   1628 
 6   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604   1   2   1194   1   2   1388 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   2   3   1258   2   3   1380 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   2   4   1238   2   4   1329 
 7   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   1   1148   0   1   748 
 2   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   5   1386   1   5   1145 
 4   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   0   28193   2   3   853   2   3   975