GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

Division 3 Play-off Result

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Cathcart B1082018251041003178
21Bearsden C1041591510141002153
34Giffnock B103349109164011846
42Bellshill B10415 8 12516106 1539
55Hamilton C103258129190001641
66Stepps C102357139180001744
  60 24 12 24 60 87 52 87 7 0 7 120  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C5 2 3 6 4 10 21 
Bellshill B2  2 3 6 10 15 
Cathcart B5 7 7 7 4 10 31 
Giffnock B5 5 1 4 3 10 18 
Hamilton C2 4 1 4 5 10 16 
Stepps C4 1 4 5 3 10 17 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1481 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1437 Home Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1213 Away Win 
4 747 Reddy, Abhi  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
2 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
3 1686 Dougan, H Campbell    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  997 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1481 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1403 Home Win 
2 1478 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1213 Cumming, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
4 526 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1169 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
2 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
3 1056 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1263 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1354 McDonald, David    -   Drummond, James  1300 Draw 
2 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Wilson, Andy  1237 Draw 
3 672 McKay, Harry  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 Reddy, Abhi  747 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Home Win 
3 1506 Wozniak, Kazik  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1148 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
4 0 MacAulay, Alan  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Away Win 
2 1481 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1437 Anderson, William  0  -  1 Dougan, H Campbell  1686 Away Win 
4 1054 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum    -   Tait, Tom  1170 Draw 
3 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1324 English, Ian    -   McDonald, David  1354 Draw 
2 0 Thoms, Jonathan    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
3 1210 Lee, John    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 0 Conetta, Orlando  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1403 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1601 Serelis, Paulius    -   Thomson, Peter  1271 Draw 
4 1506 Wozniak, Kazik    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 English, Ian  1324 Away Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
4 633 Xia, Rong Sheng  0  -  1 Duffy, Eugene  497 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Home Win 
2 1283 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Congalton, David G  1551 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek    -   McFarlane, Andrew  0 Draw 
2 1054 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1237 Away Win 
3 0 McKay, John  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Away Win 
4 0 Macpherson, Stuart  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McFarlane, Andrew  0 Home Win 
2 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
3 1551 Congalton, David G    -   Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Draw 
4 1372 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1481 Home Win 
3 1066 Anderson, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1437 Home Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex    -   Cumming, Jim  1213 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Away Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Serelis, Paulius  1601 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter    -   McKenzie, Mac  1372 Draw 
4 1263 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1222 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 0 McFarlane, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1271 Home Win 
2 1237 Wilson, Andy    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
3 1136 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1032 Home Win 
4 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1481 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
2 1437 Anderson, William  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Away Win 
3 1213 Cumming, Jim    -   Mann, Raymond  997 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1877 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Campbell, Kevin  1481 Draw 
2 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1213 Home Win 
3 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1054 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1354 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Away Win 
2 1169 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1106 Jordan, Joe    -   Congalton, David G  1551 Draw 
4 672 McKay, Harry  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1372 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 English, Ian  1324 Away Win 
2 1481 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Home Win 
3 1478 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 1213 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 McCue, Callum  1176 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1136 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Away Win 
2 1023 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
3 747 Reddy, Abhi  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Away Win 
4 0 Nobile, Aaron  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  989 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 0 McFarlane, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
2 1237 Wilson, Andy    -   Serelis, Paulius  1601 Draw 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1551 Away Win 
4 0 Nobile, Aaron  0  -  1 Wozniak, Kazik  1506 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1411 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1478 Away Win 
2 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1213 Away Win 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1054 Away Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Macpherson, Stuart  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1411 Home Win 
2 1148 Stokes, Brian    -   Boyce, Paul  1346 Draw 
3 0 Conetta, Orlando  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1263 Away Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Draw 
2 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Away Win 
3 989 MacDivitt, Arthur  1  -  0 Sevic, Alex  625 Home Win 
4 639 Datta, Abhinav  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  497 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 McFarlane, Andrew  0 Away Win 
2 1271 Thomson, Peter    -   Wilson, Andy  1237 Draw 
3 0 MacAulay, Alan  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Home Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   1   4   1324   1   4   1233 
 9   Thoms, Jonathan   BD   -   0   14073      1   1169      1   1169 
 8   English, Ian   BD   -   1324   17347   2   3   1346   2   3   1626 
 5   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374   1   2   1192   1   2   1384 
 3   Lee, John   BD   -   1210   23070      4   1335      4   1003 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   6   7   1422   6   7   1848 
 6   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287   2   3   1312   2   3   1592 
 11   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   497   24288   1   2   751   1   2   751 
 2   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1283   24917   2   6   1374   2   6   1252 
 12   Anderson, Stuart   BD   NEW   1066   25830   1   1   1437   1   1   1837 
 7   Sevic, Alex   G2   J11   625   26318      4   1012      4   680 
 10   Conetta, Orlando   BD   -   0   28316   0   2   1130   0   2   730 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Anderson, William   BH   -   1437   3059   0   4   1258   0   4   858 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1213   3656   3   7   1179   3   7   1179 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312   3   3   1331   3   3   1730 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1481   12370   4   7   1441   4   7   1547 
 7   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1513   19006      3   1459      3   1179 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1054   23659   2   5   1257   2   5   1185 
 6   Smith, Robbie   BH   J18   526   26441   0   1   926   0   1   526 
 8   Macpherson, Stuart   SL   -   0   27324   1   2   926   1   2   926 
 9   McKay, John   BH   -   0   28428   0   1   1136   0   1   736 

Team 3 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575   4   6   1155   4   6   1348 
 3   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1686   3780   3   4   1345   3   4   1677 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1372   5133   2   3   1089   2   3   1369 
 9   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1222   5625   0   1   1263   0   1   863 
 1   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   3   6   1420   3   6   1420 
 2   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   6   6   1378   6   6   1777 
 8   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1877   8055   2   3   1478   2   3   1758 
 4   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057   5   7   1234   5   7   1461 
 5   Wozniak, Kazik   CC   -   1506   27410   2   3   1236   1   2   1430 

Team 4 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   1   2   745   1   1   1145 
 2   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   3   8   1383   3   7   1333 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932   1   5   1523   1   5   1282 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794      3   1273      3   993 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   3   6   1259   3   6   1259 
 5   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1267   1   2   1267 
 6   McKay, Harry   GI   J14   672   23501   0   2   1048   0   2   647 
 9   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J13   639   23589   1   1   497   1   1   897 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   997   26049   3   6   1099   2   5   1099 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   4   10   1131   3   9   1051 
 2   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1170   23143   1   3   1312   1   3   1312 
 5   Drummond, James   HA   -   1300   23390      1   1354      1   1354 
 1   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1237   24345   3   9   1366   3   9   1244 
 4   Reddy, Abhi   GAHA   J11   747   25286   0   3   1046   0   3   645 
 6   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1136   26599   3   6   1098   2   5   1098 
 7   Xia, Rong Sheng   L7HA   J 9   633   27640   0   1   497   0   1   100 
 8   McFarlane, Andrew   HA   -   0   28256   2   5   1537   2   5   1537 
 9   Nobile, Aaron   HA   J17   0   28490   1   2   1248   1   2   1248 

Team 6 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 9   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1411   3107   0   2   1453   0   2   1053 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1032   3130   0   1   1136   0   1   736 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095   1   3   1686   1   3   1564 
 6   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604   2   3   1330   2   3   1452 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   4   6   1247   3   5   1397 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   3   8   1237   3   8   1195 
 7   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   3   1086   0   2   685 
 2   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   8   1321   1   8   1069 
 4   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   0   28193   5   6   911   5   6   1191