GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Strathclyde University4400811410001381
25Stepps C43016835000959
31Bearsden C52125577100948
42Glasgow Polytechnic C511334411100735
53Paisley B31113614001654
64Phones C50141379001633
  26 11 4 11 26 37 26 37 2 0 2 52  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C3 0 5 1   
Glasgow Polytechnic C1 2 2 1 0 
Paisley B4 2      
Phones C3 1   1 1 
Stepps C2 2   3 1 
Strathclyde University  4 3 3 2 13 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley B (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1577 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1288 Home Win 
2 1455 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1198 Home Win 
3 1422 Arbat, Marcin  1  -  0 Conetta, Orlando  0 Home Win 
4 1170 Gourlay, Greg  1  -  0 Sevic, Alex  639 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (6) vs (5) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1798 Oriza De Castro, Inigo  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1499 Away Win 
2 1664 Kosior, Pawel  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1488 Home Win 
3 1400 Espinosa Cancino, Cristina    -   Pollock, Andrew  1331 Draw 
4 0 Stoichkov, Martin  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1208 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (4) vs (5) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1498 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1488 Home Win 
2 1218 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1380 Away Win 
3 1157 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1331 Away Win 
4 0 New, David  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (2) vs (6) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1184 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Oriza De Castro, Inigo  1798 Away Win 
2 1148 Fitzpatrick, Brian  0  -  1 Vyas, Ojas  0 Away Win 
3 866 Hall, Richard  0  -  1 Tracy, Adam  0 Away Win 
4 848 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Atilla Incze, Robert  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones C (4) vs (2) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1498 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  1184 Home Win 
2 1157 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1179 Away Win 
3 1018 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Away Win 
4 675 Benson, Alice    -   Blackwell, Scott  848 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (4) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1364 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   McCafferty, David  1498 Draw 
2 1198 Stokes, Brian    -   Griffin, Peter  1218 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 639 Sevic, Alex  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1018 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (5) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1288 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1499 Home Win 
2 1198 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1380 Away Win 
3 639 Sevic, Alex    -   Pollock, Andrew  1331 Draw 
4 0 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (2) vs (3) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1184 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1577 Away Win 
2 1108 O`Neill, Jim  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1455 Away Win 
3 866 Hall, Richard  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  1170 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (6) vs (4) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1798 Oriza De Castro, Inigo  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1498 Home Win 
2 1664 Kosior, Pawel  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
3 0 Vyas, Ojas    -   Waddell, Jim  1157 Draw 
4 0 Williamson, Ross    -   McKinstry, John  1018 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (5) vs (2) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1499 Conn, Mark    -   Papillon, Julien  1184 Draw 
2 1331 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Home Win 
3 1295 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Blackwell, Scott  848 Away Win 
4 1208 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Lockhart, Graeme  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (3) vs (6) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1577 McKenna, John    -   Oriza De Castro, Inigo  1798 Draw 
2 1455 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  1664 Away Win 
3 0 Marshall, Kieran  0  -  1 Childs, Robert  0 Away Win 
4 1170 Gourlay, Greg  0  -  1 Gilmour, Craig  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (2) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1184 Papillon, Julien    -   Maheshwari, Ritvik  1364 Draw 
2 1148 Fitzpatrick, Brian  0  -  1 English, Ian  1344 Away Win 
3 866 Hall, Richard  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1288 Away Win 
4 848 Blackwell, Scott    -   Lee, John  1214 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (4) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1498 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1288 Away Win 
2 1018 McKinstry, John    -   Stokes, Brian  1198 Draw 
3 0 New, David    -   Sevic, Alex  639 Draw 
4 475 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Nield, Christopher  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1198   14015   1   4   1268   1   4   1075 
 7   English, Ian   BD   -   1344   17347   1   1   1148   1   1   1548 
 8   Lee, John   BD   -   1214   23070      1   848      1   848 
 5   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J13   1364   24287   1   2   1341   1   2   1341 
 1   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1288   24917   3   4   1366   3   4   1559 
 4   Sevic, Alex   G2BD   J12   639   26318   2   4   1032   1   3   1032 
 3   Conetta, Orlando   BD   -   0   28316   0   1   1447   0   1   1047 
 6   Nield, Christopher   BD   J14   0   28934   0   2   902   0   2   501 

Team 2 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1179   5098   1   1   1157   1   1   1557 
 2   Fitzpatrick, Brian   PY   -   1148   16916   0   2   1344   0   1   944 
 4   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   848   22843   2   4   1086   2   3   1208 
 1   Papillon, Julien   WDPY   -   1184   27443   1   5   1526   1   5   1285 
 3   Hall, Richard   PY   NEW   866   27991   1   3   1218   1   2   1218 
 6   O`Neill, Jim   PY   NEW   1108   28523   1   3   1268   1   3   1146 
 7   Lockhart, Graeme   PY   -   0   28831   0   1   1208   0   1   808 

Team 3 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   2   3   1423   2   3   1703 
 4   Gourlay, Greg   PA   -   1170   8930   1   3   830   1   2   830 
 2   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1455   12250   2   3   1332   2   3   1454 
 3   Arbat, Marcin   PA   NEW   1422   28308   1   1      0   0   - 
 5   Marshall, Kieran   PA   -   0   28925   0   1      -   -   - 

Team 4 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203      3   1399      3   1119 
 1   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1498   4945   2   5   1446   2   5   1446 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1157   19969      3   1255   0   2   855 
 5   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1018   24574   1   4   1084   1   4   891 
 7   Munshi, Aryan   LZPO   J11   475   27788   1   1      0   0   - 
 6   Benson, Alice   PY   J12   675   27955      1   848      1   848 
 4   New, David   PO   -   0   28893      2   984      2   790 

Team 5 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1380   3107   2   2   1208   2   2   1608 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1331   5658   3   4   1155   3   4   1348 
 2   Robertson, Ian   SP   -   1488   6769   0   2   1581   0   2   1181 
 1   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1499   8588   1   3   1423   1   3   1423 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1295   10793   0   1   895   0   1   495 
 4   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   1208   27630   3   4      0   0   - 

Team 6 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Gilmour, Craig   SC   -   0   11174   1   1   1170   1   1   1570 
 9   Childs, Robert   SCHA   J20   0   16934   1   1      -   -   - 
 3   Espinosa Cancino, Cristina   GV   -   1400   20183      1   1331      1   1331 
 2   Kosior, Pawel   CHSC   -   1664   26492   3   3   1402   3   3   1802 
 8   Williamson, Ross   SC   -   0   28398      1   1018      1   1018 
 1   Oriza De Castro, Inigo   SC   -   1798   28871   2   4   1493   2   4   1584 
 4   Stoichkov, Martin   SC   J19   0   28872   1   1   1208   1   1   1608 
 5   Vyas, Ojas   SC   -   0   28908   1   2   1152   1   2   1346 
 6   Tracy, Adam   SC   -   0   28909   1   1   891   1   1   1291 
 7   Atilla Incze, Robert   SC   -   0   28910   1   1   848   1   1   1248