GCL Rapidplay Div 2

An Allegro list event
Played at East Kilbride ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
GCL Rapidplay Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11East Kilbride B66001212138002085
22East Kilbride C640287188001565
34Strathclyde University6204432118001250
43Glasgow Montrose60060000002400
  24 12 0 12 24 22 4 22 24 0 24 48  

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B6 8 6 20 
East Kilbride C2 8 5 15 
Glasgow Montrose0 0 0 
Strathclyde University1 2 8 12 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1805 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Morris, Claire  0 Draw 
2 1508 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Zyl, Martin van  0 Home Win 
3 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Frame, Jamie  0 Home Win 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Yong, Yan Kit  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Morris, Claire  0 Home Win 
2 1508 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Zyl, Martin van  0 Home Win 
3 1593 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Frame, Jamie  0 Away Win 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Yong, Yan Kit  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (3) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (3) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1348 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Morris, Claire  0 Home Win 
2 1254 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Zyl, Martin van  0 Away Win 
3 1164 Howie, Colin    -   Frame, Jamie  0 Draw 
4 1263 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Yong, Yan Kit  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1348 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Morris, Claire  0 Home Win 
2 1254 Thomas, Matthew R  1  -  0 Zyl, Martin van  0 Home Win 
3 1164 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Frame, Jamie  0 Away Win 
4 1263 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Yong, Yan Kit  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (3) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (3) vs (4) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1356 Away Win 
2 1508 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1348 Home Win 
3 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1270 Home Win 
4 1400 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1263 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1356 Away Win 
2 1508 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1348 Home Win 
3 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1270 Home Win 
4 1400 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1263 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   4   4   1270   2   2   1670 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1805   3740   1   4   1405   0   2   1005 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1508   5433   4   4   1348   2   2   1748 
 3   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1593   9045   1   2      0   0   - 
 5   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1400   24357   2   2   1263   2   2   1663 

Team 2 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1263   4134   2   4   1400   0   2   1000 
 1   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1348   5118   2   4   1508   0   2   1108 
 6   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1270   13460   0   2   1499   0   2   1099 
 5   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1356   14450   2   2   1756   2   2   2156 
 2   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J18   1254   15984   1   2      0   0   - 
 3   Howie, Colin   EK   J12   1164   21885      2      0   0   - 

Team 4 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Morris, Claire   SC   -   0   24246      4   1576      4   1244 
 2   Zyl, Martin van   SC   -   0   24247   1   4   1401   1   4   1208 
 3   Frame, Jamie   SC   -   0   24248   2   4   1438   2   4   1530 
 4   Yong, Yan Kit   SC   -   0   24256   0   4   1381   0   4   981