Glasgow Rapidplay League

An Allegro list event
Played at East Kilbride Chess Club ending on 05/03/2015
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell

Glasgow Rapidplay League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11CATHCART65011017430001979
24GIFFNOCK6321811670001458
32EAST KILBRIDE A6213595100001148
43EAST KILBRIDE B601512319000315
  24 10 4 10 24 39 18 39 0 0 0 48  

Glasgow Rapidplay League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
CATHCART7 8 4 19 
EAST KILBRIDE A1 7 3 11 
EAST KILBRIDE B0  3 
GIFFNOCK4 5 5 14 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Match Results
Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE A (2) vs (1) CATHCART Grade Comments
1 1836 Jelfs, Alan    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2252 Draw 
2 1835 Koehn, Lennart     -   Campbell, David  1914 Draw 
3 1764 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1984 Away Win 
4 1717 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1855 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade CATHCART (1) vs (2) EAST KILBRIDE A Grade Comments
1 2252 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1836 Home Win 
2 1914 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1835 Home Win 
3 1984 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1764 Home Win 
4 1855 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1717 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK (4) vs (3) EAST KILBRIDE B Grade Comments
1 2048 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1522 Home Win 
2 1830 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1696 Home Win 
3 1768 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1475 Away Win 
4 1554 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1283 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE B (3) vs (4) GIFFNOCK Grade Comments
1 1522 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2048 Away Win 
2 1696 McDonald, Duncan    -   Floros, Antonios  1830 Draw 
3 1475 Brisbane, Tom    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1768 Draw 
4 1283 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1554 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE A (2) vs (4) GIFFNOCK Grade Comments
1 1836 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2048 Away Win 
2 1835 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1830 Home Win 
3 1764 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1768 Away Win 
4 1717 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1554 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK (4) vs (2) EAST KILBRIDE A Grade Comments
1 2048 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1836 Home Win 
2 1830 Floros, Antonios    -   Koehn, Lennart   1835 Draw 
3 1768 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1764 Away Win 
4 1554 Campbell, Iain S    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1717 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CATHCART (1) vs (3) EAST KILBRIDE B Grade Comments
1 2252 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1522 Home Win 
2 1914 Campbell, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1696 Home Win 
3 1984 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1475 Home Win 
4 1855 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1283 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE B (3) vs (1) CATHCART Grade Comments
1 1522 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2252 Away Win 
2 1696 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1914 Away Win 
3 1475 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1984 Away Win 
4 1283 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1855 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade CATHCART (1) vs (4) GIFFNOCK Grade Comments
1 1907 Harkins, Michael G    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2048 Draw 
2 1855 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1768 Draw 
3 1828 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1322 Home Win 
4 1790 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1059 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK (4) vs (1) CATHCART Grade Comments
1 2048 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1907 Home Win 
2 1768 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1855 Home Win 
3 1322 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1828 Home Win 
4 1059 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1790 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE A (2) vs (3) EAST KILBRIDE B Grade Comments
1 1836 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1522 Home Win 
2 1835 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1537 Home Win 
3 1717 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1475 Home Win 
4 1696 McDonald, Duncan    -   Gosetti, Piero  1264 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE B (3) vs (2) EAST KILBRIDE A Grade Comments
1 1522 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1836 Away Win 
2 1537 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1835 Away Win 
3 1475 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1717 Away Win 
4 1264 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1696 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Team Results
Team 1 - CATHCART
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Campbell, David   CC   -   1914   3413   3   4   1808   3   4   2140 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1907   4264      2   2048      2   1855 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1984   4903   4   4   1674   4   4   2074 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2252   5115   3   4   1852   3   4   2184 
 7   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1790   6403   2   2   1390   2   2   1790 
 6   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1828   8055   1   2   1428   1   2   1428 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1855   8938   4   6   1647   4   6   1840 

Team 2 - EAST KILBRIDE A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1764   3740   1   4   1876   1   4   1683 
 4   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1717   3806   2   6   1628   2   6   1567 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1836   4482   2   6   1935   2   6   1874 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1696   15466   1   2   1296   1   2   1489 
 2   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J15   1835   23386   4   6   1760   4   6   1882 

Team 3 - EAST KILBRIDE B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1475   3280   1   6   1787   1   6   1594 
 6   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1264   4134      2   1664      2   1471 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1283   5118   1   4   1618   1   4   1426 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1522   5433   0   6   1893   0   6   1493 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1537   5812   0   2   1920   0   2   1520 
 2   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1696   15466      4   1872      4   1540 

Team 4 - GIFFNOCK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1554   3418   2   4   1500   2   4   1591 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1830   3952   2   4   1808   2   4   1808 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2048   4093   5   6   1797   5   6   2191 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1768   4094   3   6   1698   3   6   1698 
 5   McDonald, David   GI   -   1322   12932   1   2   1722   1   2   1722 
 6   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1059   17397   0   2   1459   0   2   1059